MP1 honor rolls at Eastern York Middle School

Posted by on November 22, 2012 in Eastern York Middle School, Honor Rolls | 0 comments

Eastern York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Travis Allen, Sara Amspacher, Lyssa Artman, Julia Atwater,

Isaiah Bailey, Jared Balton, Samantha Berndt, Morgan Buckwalter, Kieran Buser,

Holly Caldwell, Cameron Colvin, Keegan Corwell, Charlette D’Onofrio, Alexander Dugan,

Luke Eisenberger, Miranda Evans, Hannah Franz, Jordan Fureman,

Brady Glatfelter, Brandie Grace, Natalie Grim, Shane Groff, Kierstin Grove, Lindsey Grube,

Erin Habecker, Brittany Heistand, Collin Herrick, Lauren Hess, Kacie Hildebrand, Gregory Houck, Janelle Housman, Sarah Hoyer, Emily Hyser,

Sydney Kelly, Taryn Kelly, Reed Kennell, Luke Kessler, Alyssia King, Danica Kline, Kaylee Kline, Adrianna Kowalski, Nicole Krueger, James Kurnik Jr.,

Benjamin Leaman, Shane Leiphart, Emily Mack, Lydia Massa, MaKenna McElhenny, Cassidy McGillvray, Hannah Miller, Madison Miller, Brahk Morrison, Kierstin Moulden,

Kylie Nikolaus, Dominick Particelli, Makenna Peterson, Briana Pfeiffer, Dawson Prowell, Elizabeth Pyles,

Drake Renn, Katelynn Robinson, Chasity Rodriguez, William Roe, Joshua Rosenau, Alexis Rostad, Elena Roura, Allissa Rush,

Melanie Schaefer, Luke Shoff, Michael Shoff, Lexi Shultz, Wyatt Smith, Haley Spyker, Sarah Stickler,

Alyssa Tascione, Nathan Trowell Lopez, Brianna Wells, Alaina White, Kailey White and Amanda Wilson.

Grade 7:

Andre Allard, Kristian Andujar, Autumn Ankers, Kylah Bartch, Jenna Beaverson, Payton Becker, Hannah Bigler, Bryce Billet, Jacob Boyd, Olivia Brumgard, Sierra Burke,

Carl Carbaugh Jr., Rachel Cooper, Taylor Currier, Ioannis Dalaperas, Cameron Dedrick, Maura DeRemer, Alexandra Dilley, Jenna DuBois,

Robert Ehrhart, Makayla Engles, Zachary Falk, Laurel Flaharty, Morgan Forney,

Cameron Gladfelter, Marissa Gockley, Jacob Graves, Travis Hammonds, Dalton Hengst, Emily Herbst, Diane Herrmann-Iannucci, Karter Hinkle, Brayden Hoak, Nasir Hunter,

Catherine Johnson, Kirsten Jones, Austyn Kauffman, Lauren Kauffman, McKenna Keller, Tarisa Kelly, Thomas Kilhefner, Logan Kline, Jared Korb, Madalyn Kordek,

Tracy Lake, Thomas Leiphart, Justise Lewellyn, Felicity Long, Alexandra Lowder, Madeline McLain, Lakyn Meeder, Nathan Metzger, Mason Millar, Jessica Miller, Kevin Miller, Baily Morgan, Katelyn Myer,

Madison Nalls, Mackenzi Petrie, Dylon Prugar, Caitlyn Quinn, Ethan Quinones, Gabrielle Resh, Austin Rivera, Daniel Rosenau,

Abby Schardt ,Tieran Sheely, Bret Simpson, Kloe Small, Bryce Smith, Colin Snyder, Christin Solon, Victoria Stigile, Noah Stump, Catherine Tillotson, Toni Waltimyer and Haley Wolford.

Grade 6:

Leaslie Alejandres, Pierre Allard, Cassidy Arnold, Jesse Arnold, Connor Atkins, Rachel Bitner, Brady Bixler, Deena Blouse, Ryan Briese, Drake Brown, Seth Butts,

Braxton Calaman, Rebecca Camp, Kaitlyn Case, Richard Cottone, Jesse Dellen, Madisyn Deller, Jaden Dettinger, Samantha Dilley, Morgan Dobbeck, Keera Dupler,

Arianna Einsig, Benjamin Elicker, Rylan Emlet, Gavin Evans, Katelyn Ferry, Olivia Fisher, Kara Funk, Amanda Galentine, Joseph Good, Destiny Gotwalt, Hannah Graham,

Lauren Hake, Ryan Harmer, Kira Heaps, Nicholas Heimbach Jr., Bryce Henise, Mayalee Hess, Nicolas Hess, Andrew Hetter, Caitlan Hevener, Brady Hilt, Brandi Himes, Richard Holtzinger,

Kaitlyn Keech, Travis Keefer, Natascha King, Olivia Koicuba, Kayla Koski, Tyler Kreeger, Connor Lanius, Rebekah LeCates, Katherine Lehman, Grace Leisure, Levi Lentz, Portia Leonard, Avian Leschke,

Megan McFarland, Kyle McGillvray, Olivia McLain, Brittany McSwine, Leilani Michener, Lance Nickel, Kristyn Nordsick, Ireland Parker, Joseph Peters, Sara Peters,

Chase Reed, Kaelyn Reyes, William Rhine, Mark Roberts Jr., Dustin Robinson, Eduardo Roura III, Taylor Shank, Matthew Shore, Emmit Silar, Bryce Smeltzer, Emily Smith, Taliah Som, Hunter Sowers, Emma Spigelmyer, Alexander Spotts, Mikayleigh Stigelman, Maya Stump,

Tanner Talbot, Bren Taylor, Olivia Thomas, Gillian Toomey, Nathan Weaver, Austin Wiggins, Kade Wiley, Morgan Winter, Stephen Wisler, Cole Witman and Jade Witmer.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:

Talen Benes, Samantha Cozzi, Lisa Eberly, Allison Fisher, Tanner Forney, Nicholas Gardner, John Gilbert III, Zakkary Gohn, Alex Gonzalez, Christina Gonzalez, Kyle Harding, Ashley Kerr,

Jonathan Lehr, Kayla E. Leiphart, Isaac Lentz, Allyson Leto, Kristian Long, Rachel Martin, Laughlin Michener, Alexus Rexroth, Liam Skroly, Bailey Sollenberger, Brandon Sprenkle, Troy Staats, William Tebay and Benjamin Wishart.

Grade 7:

Joshua Almony, Madelyn Askey, Kayla Bare, Brooke Bledsoe, Alyssa Blouse, Zachary Boehler, Trevor Buster, Alexandria Cozzi, Morgan Cunningham, Santos Delvalle III, Casey Desmond, Casey Ferry, Kade Fogle, Chelsea Forsyth, Haley Franklin, Allison Fried,

Jaydn Jacoby, Lucas Jowanowitch, Dalton Keller, Brooke LaCesa, Sammantha Lewis, Valerie Lucas, Jason Lusk, Lourdes Michener, Reece Patterson, Corey Rietscha, Kylee Rohler, Nevada Ruby, Jennifer Runkle, Brennen Shenk, Jahshim Snyder, Briana Sprenkle, Gavin Thomas and Madison Zinobile.

:

Seth Bernstein, Joshua Bradfield, Drew Brown, Rodie Cox, Ireland Dube’, Nathan Dubs, Owen Forry, Selena Gainer, Joshua Gillespie, Janel Helton, Greyson Hess, Nathan Hoyer, Courtney Ilgenfritz, Dakota Kline, Jaden Koller, Logan Leitzel, Dylan Livelsberger,

Bailee Merriel, Mackenzie Miller, Jonathon Minneman, Tyler Morgan, Kody Mundis, Desiree Myers, Carrianne Perez, Christopher Pierce Jr., Matthew Rickabaugh, Haidyn Shaffer, Mase Stough, Angela Touchton, Kyle Weirich, Michael Wiggins, Torin Young and Dylan Zurin.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>