MP1 honor rolls at York Suburban Middle School

Posted by on November 30, 2012 in Honor Rolls, York Suburban Middle | 0 comments

York Suburban Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Kathryn Bulgarelli, Julia Chojnacki, Samantha Clancy, Lucy Cook, Parker Faircloth-Henise, Delaney Fowler,

Morgan Gochnauer, Jacob Hughes, Elizabeth Huh, Megan Hunt, Benjamin Igo, Jacob Isiminger, Madison James, Michael Kirk, Jack Korver, Olivia LeVan,

Sivan Menache, Olivia Miller, Rimaz Mustfa, Thomas Platts, Rebecca Polanzke, Ian Prats, Molly Sargen, Jack Schultz, Mary Sigley, Lillia Smith, Anders Thoman, Peter Wagner, Sahara Wilt and Cara Zortman.

Grade 7:

Anne Baskwill, Katelyn Branch, Jason Chen, Wesley Copenheaver II, Jessica Deiter, Rian Donahoue, Madison Ehrhart, Kristian Eppley, Courtney Fishel, Aidan Fryar, Makayla Gundlach, Theodore Gunn,

Sarah Hartinger, Tanner Haynes, Katelyn Hill, Alana Huynh, Joshua Kerr, Maya Lehman, Ryan Ludwick, Sarah Manzella, Sophia Matey, Jessica McNulty, Andrea Mendez-Aranda, Kaidin Mir-Young, Katherine Mooney,

Charlotte Nesbitt, Makayla Noll, Zezette Pflaum, Alexandra Reinecker, Marianna Rodas, Socratis Rodas, Justin Sellman, Eriana Smiley, Peyton Stuart, Jacob-Paul Taylor, Katherine Traynor, Brooke Vredenburg and Blake Wallace.

Grade 6:

Elise Atkinson, Luke Babinchak, Phoebe Caplan, Lilly Cook, Brandon Duncan, Lindsey Flemmens, Samuel Garncarz, McKenna Graham, Michael Igo, Jason Katze, Caroline Liu, Devon Lonergran, Rachael Lynch,

Evelyn Marquis, Sarah Murray, Emily Myers, Isabelle Pemberton, Harrison Perring, S. Adam Petersen, Olivia Pindzola, Zoe Prats, Matthew Robison, Isabella Spadotto, Anna Williams and Dylan Zeiders.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:

Damonte’ Alexander, Alexandra Babinchak, Matthew Baquero, Gavin Barclay, Destinee Blouse, Nicholas Bowman, Janaya Brown, Angela Carrero, Ralph Casper, Matthew Clark, Kaden Coleman, Matthew Coppage, Gus Corsaro, Alan Countess,

Marley Dahlheimer, Kiersten Daugherty, Darion Decker, Cameron Ditzler, Jakob Doll, Tiffay Domer, Sencere Dowling, Georgia DuMars, Lauren Dunkel, Elijah Emenheiser, Emily Englar, Megan Farrell, Marlana Fells, Kayla Franklin, Alexander Frey,

Maiya Garver, Rylie Good, Kymani Gorham, Mary Gurnavage, Emily Hamberger, Jourdan Hamme, Jadon Haynes, Olivia Hocker, Teague Hoffman, Ykendi Hood, Isaiah House, Jenna Hufnagle, Diamond Hughes, Daoud Ilayan, Adoniyah Johnson,

Cayenne Kepner, Shobhit Khurana, Ricaela Kindler, Israel Kinfe, Elisabeth Knudson, Benjamin Koller, John Koutsokostas, Kathleen Lattuca, Daniel Lee, Madeline Lenker, Paige Linden, Joshua Miller, Katie Miller, Thomas Moyer Jr., Wesley Mummert, Dana Neufville, Breanna Noll, Danielle Oberdick, Cameron Onspaugh, Seth Orndorff, Nicholas Palombia, Richard Pitts III,

John Rost, Lilian Ryder, Karl Schmittle III, Kessandra Shambough, Colin Shelton, Meredith Singleton, Collin Slenker, Sofia Spadotto, Miles Staub, Steven Stojanovic, Austin Stoner, Aileen Strong, Havannah Suarez, Rachel Swierc, Kathy Tran, Colin Turybury, Maxwell Wahl, Klaudia Wasilewski, Zachary Weinstein, Stephen Weyant, Jacob Wolf, Billie Worley and Carl Young V.

Grade 7:

Robert Ackors, Ian Altland, Abigail Arbetman, Lane Axe, Claire Barley, Tate Bassett, Gianna Batty-Harrison, Aubrey Bechdel, Alexis Boulding, Alexis Bowen, Lauren Bryant, Cheyanna Buckingham, Kiera Clifford, Christina Cologer, Seth Culbertson, Scott Curry,

Dominique Dlamini, Jillian Ducker, Cameron Feeser, Savannah Flanscha, William Gatling, Bryce Gavin, Rebecca Gibbs, Alyson Golden, Dillon Greene, Ethan Grey, Delaney Gross, Abigail Hardman, Vasiliki Hioutis, Thomas Hoover, Jules Hostetter, Sadia Imam, Stephen Jacoby, Alexis Jury,

Matthew Kehoe, Ban Khuc, Jade Kindler, Carter Kowalewski, Katalina Le, Anna Leschchinskiy, Madeleine Levans, Sage Malone, Michael Mann, Joseph Marino III, Eryn McBride, Shae Melendez, Yashira Mendoza, Brittany Miller, Katrina Miller, Nicholas Miller, Sophia Mingora, Chase Moul,

Willa Ness, Lam Nguyen, Robert O’Donnell III, Bryce Ohl, Noely Padro, Mackenzie, Park-Hubb, Brennen Partsch, Alexander Patterson, Josie Pemberton, Avery Penson, Rachel Peters, Joshua Pitts, Tyler Prisco, Abbey Probert, Riley Purcell, Ryder Quesenberry,

Megan Ranker, Rafael Rojas, Elijah Romero, Samuel Rowcliffe, Brooke Ruth, Benjamin Salazar, Calista Smith, Isobel Smith, Lucille Smith, Waverly Speranza, Rachel Stein, Sydnee Strickler, Matthew Thoman, Grace Tyson,

John Um, Skylar Volz, Keelie Walker, Q’Ijahnae Walker, Ashley Waltersdorff, Thomas Wand, Matthew Ward, Alexander Weinrich, Ella White, Lauren White, Madelyn Whitney, Noah Winand, Olivia Wise, Erika Yingling, Kyle Zeigler and Jean Zhang.

Grade 6:

Jordyn Abel, Madeline Abel, Safayet Ahmed, Drue Allison, Micah Avery, Rebekah Baker, Madison Barshinger, Dominic Bettencourt, Hayden Blake, Kara Booth, Nathan A. Bowman, Nathan J. Bowman, William Brousseau, Daniel Butler,

John Casper, Estelle Chock, Noah Chojnacki, Shanon Claudio, Kiralyn Coleman, Skyler Cooper, Julia Curry, Michael Curtis, Nikolaos Daoularis, Livia Demopoulos, Tyler Digiovanni, William Druck III, Mariyah Easterly, Martye Easterly, Avery Edrington, Marion Elliott,

Cara Fielding, Sapphire Folk, Grace Forster, Andrew Frey, Alex Fuhrman, Linnell Gifford-Mahany, Gary Gilbert III, Jacob Ginter, Duncan Givens, Zachary Gochnauer, Jalen Gorham, Mitchell Graham, Nathaniel Gutekunst, Julia Hartman, Kyra Hengst, Garrett Herink, Eileen Herman, Douglas Horn, Zoe Hornberger, Kaylla Howery, Katelyn Hunt,

Videll Inkrote, Camden Jarboe, Kayla Johnson, Trey Johnson, Bradley Keech, Erin Keller, Mindy Keoasavong, Rahad Khan, Lily Kimpel, Zachary Kline, Maia Knudson, Natalie Koller, Ellen Korver, Emlyn Krum, Kevin Kumler,

Destiny Lara, Peyton Laughman, Hannah Lawton, Kabel LeVan-Fisher, Erica Lutz, Evelyn Lyle-Moreland, Christian Marino, Aimee Martin, Rowan McDunnel, Caroline McIlnay, Elise Mears, Luz Mendez-Aranda, Kade Metz, Vie Meyers, Devin Millen, Jada Morthland, Tess Murphy, Ryan Myers,

Le Nguyen, Rebecca Olderich, Alexandra Papadiamantis, Andrew Paskey, Karan Patel, Parth Patel, Maya Penson, Hannah Plotkin, Rony Ponciano, Gavin Quinlivan, Jarrett Raudensky, Adriana Reyes-Ket, Declan Ridings, Matthew Rivera, Charles Rogers,

Vanessa Saravia, Luke Sargen, Caleb Schwent, Francesca Selegrath, Margaret Senft, Alexa Sheaffer, Brynne Shelton, Brittany-Ann Sheppard, Anthony Shlyakov, Justin Shocker, Jacquelynne Shockey, Bailey Singleton, Olivia Smart, Gavin Smith, Hudson Smith, Mary Smith, Sean Smith, Elijah St. Onge, Taryn Stein, Brendan Stump,

Andrew Thompson, Dezalyn Triplin, Emma Trout, Aria Vakili, Bryn Walsh, John Wasilewski II, Cameron Weaver, Caleb West, Matthew White, Asa Williams, Roma Williams, Noah Wilt, Dylan Witzig, Jillian Wolfenberger, Lauren Yohe, Carianne Youcheff, Nathaniel Young and Trenton Young.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>