MP2 honor rolls at Eastern York Middle

Posted by on January 30, 2013 in Eastern York Middle School, Honor Rolls | 0 comments

jd-greatjobEastern York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Travis Allen, Sara Amspacher, Lyssa Artman, Julia Atwater, Isaiah Bailey, Jared Balton, Talen Benes, Samantha Berndt, Morgan Buckwalter, Kieran Buser,

Holly Caldwell, Cameron Colvin, Keegan Corwell, Charlette D’Onofrio, Alexander Dugan, Lisa Eberly, Luke Eisenberger, Miranda Evans,

Allison Fisher, Hannah Franz, Jordan Fureman, Brady Glatfelter, Christina Gonzalez, Natalie Grim, Shane Groff, Kierstin Grove, Lindsey Grube,

Erin Habecker, Brittany Heistand, Lauren Hess, Kacie Hildebrand, Gregory Houck, Janelle Housman, Sarah Hoyer, Emily Hyser, Kyle Izzo,

Sydney Kelly, Taryn Kelly, Reed Kennell, Luke Kessler, Danica Kline, Kaylee Kline, Adrianna Kowalski, Nicole Krueger, James Kurnik Jr.,

Benjamin Leaman, Kayla E. Leiphart, Shane Leiphart, Kristian Long, Emily Mack, Lydia Massa, Cassidy McGillvray, Hannah Miller, Madison Miller, Donald Moreland, Kierstin Moulden,

Kylie Nikolaus, Dominick Particelli, Makenna Peterson, Dawson Prowell, Elizabeth Pyles, Michael Rainey Jr., Drake Renn, Alexus Rexroth, Katelynn Robinson, Chasity Rodriguez, Joshua Rosenau, Alexis Rostad, Allissa Rush,

Melanie Schaefer, Luke Shoff, Michael Shoff, Lexi Shultz, Wyatt Smith, Brandon Sprenkle, Haley Spyker, Troy Staats, Sarah Stickler,

Alyssa Tascione, William Tebay, Nathan Trowell Lopez, Brianna Wells, Alaina White, Kailey White and Amanda Wilson.

Grade 7:

Andre Allard, Kylah Bartch, Jenna Beaverson, Payton Becker, Hannah Bigler, Bryce Billet, Zachary Boehler, Jacob Boyd, Olivia Brumgard, Sierra Burke,

Carl Carbaugh Jr., Rachel Cooper, Morgan Cunningham, Taylor Currier, Ioannis Dalaperas, Cameron Dedrick, Maura DeRemer, Casey Desmond, Alexandra Dilley, Jenna DuBois,

Robert Ehrhart, Makayla Engles, Zachary Falk, Casey Ferry, Laurel Flaharty, Kade Fogle, Morgan Forney, Chelsea Forsyth, Allison Fried,

Cameron Gladfelter, Marissa Gockley, Oksana Grechaniuk, Travis Hammonds, Dalton Hengst, Emily Herbst, Diane Herrmann-Iannucci, Karter Hinkle, Brayden Hoak, Nasir Hunter,

Catherine Johnson, Kirsten Jones, Lauren Kauffman, Dalton Keller, McKenna Keller, Tarisa Kelly, Thomas Kilhefner, Logan Kline, Jared Korb, Madalyn Kordek,

Tracy Lake, Thomas Leiphart, Justise Lewellyn, Sammantha Lewis, Felicity Long, Alexandra Lowder, Madeline McLain, Lakyn Meeder, Nathan Metzger, Mason Millar, Jessica Miller, Kevin Miller, Baily Morgan, Katelyn Myer,

Madison Nalls, Mackenzi Petrie, Claire Poirier, Dylon Prugar, Ethan Quinones, Corey Rietscha, Daniel Rosenau, Nevada Ruby,

Abby Schardt, Tieran Sheely, Kloe Small, Bryce Smith, Colin Snyder, Christin Solon, Briana Sprenkle, Victoria Stigile, Catherine Tillotson, Toni Waltimyer and Haley Wolford.

Grade 6:

Leaslie Alejandres, Pierre Allard, Cassidy Arnold, Jesse Arnold, Connor Atkins, Rachel Bitner, Brady Bixler, Joshua Bradfield, Ryan Briese, Drake Brown, Drew Brown, Seth Butts,

Braxton Calaman, Rebecca Camp, Kaitlyn Case, Richard Cottone, Rodie Cox, Jesse Dellen, Madisyn Deller, Jaden Dettinger, Samantha Dilley, Morgan Dobbeck, Jerimy Doucet, Keera Dupler,

Arianna Einsig, Benjamin Elicker, Rylan Emlet, Gavin Evans, Katelyn Ferry, Olivia Fisher, Owen Forry, Kara Funk,

Selena Gainer, Amanda Galentine, Joshua Gillespie, Joseph Good, Zachary Goss, Destiny Gotwalt, Hannah Graham, Zachary Grove,

Lauren Hake, Ryan Harmer, Kira Heaps, Nicholas Heimbach Jr., Carly Heindel, Bryce Henise, Mayalee Hess, Nicolas Hess, Andrew Hetter, Caitlan Hevener, Brady Hilt, Brandi Himes, Richard Holtzinger, Nathan Hoyer,

Kaitlyn N. Keech, Travis Keefer, Natascha-Lin King, Dakota Kline, Olivia Koicuba, Kayla Koski, Tyler Kreeger,

Connor Lanius, Rebekah LeCates, Katherine Lehman, Grace Leisure, Levi Lentz, Portia Leonard, Avian Leschke, Dylan Livelsberger,

Megan McFarland, Kyle McGillvray, Olivia McLain, Brittany McSwine, Leilani Michener, Mackenzie Miller, Desiree Myers, Megan Myers,

Lance Nickel, Kristyn Nordsick, Ireland Parker, Joseph Peters, Sara Peters, Chase Reed, Kaelyn Reyes, William Rhine, Matthew Rickabaugh, Nathan Robbins, Dustin Robinson, Eduardo Roura III,

Taylor Shank, Matthew Shore, Emmit Silar, Bryce Smeltzer, Emily Smith, Taliah Som, Hunter Sowers, Emma Spigelmyer, Alexander Spotts, Mikayleigh Stigelman, Maya Stump,

Tanner Talbot, Bren Taylor, Olivia Thomas, Gillian Toomey, Nathan Weaver, Kyle Weirich, Kade Wiley, Morgan Winter, Stephen Wisler, Cole Witman, Jade Witmer, Torin Young and Dylan Zurin.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:

Bowen Butler, Nicholas Diggins, Jonathan Fenwick, Tanner Forney, Grace Funk, Nicholas Gardner, John Gilbert III, Brandie Grace, Mandy Graham, Collin Herrick, Ashley Kerr, Collin Lake, Kayla R. Leiphart, Isaac Lentz,

MaKenna McElhenny, Laughlin Michener, Austin Miller, Brahk Morrison, Whitney Overmiller, Briana Pfeiffer, Britney Robbins, William Roe, Liam Skroly, Ricky Stover Jr., Trent Stover, Anthony Thompson and Allison Trebilcock.

Grade 7:

Kristian Andujar, Autumn Ankers, Jay Arnold, Kayla Bare, Alyssa Blouse, Trevor Buster, Alexandria Cozzi, Haley Franklin, Jacob Graves, Jaydn Jacoby, Lucas Jowanowitch, Austyn Kauffman, Brooke LaCesa, Valerie Lucas, Jason Lusk,

Ian Mimnall, Kali Minnich, Lilliana Morris, Destiny Norris, Blake Pennell, Caitlyn Quinn, Kylee Rohler, Brennen Shenk, Bret Simpson, Jahshim Snyder, Gregory Stevenson Jr., Noah Stump and Nina Thacker.

Grade 6:

Gabrielle Bair, Seth Bernstein, Ireland Dube’, Nathan Dubs, Kade Flinchbaugh, Janel Helton, Greyson Hess, Courtney Ilgenfritz, Jaden Koller, Lindsey Leischner,

Bailee Merriel, Jonathon Minneman, Ethan Moore, Tyler Morgan, Haidyn Shaffer, Angela Touchton, Austin Tracey, Nickolas Wilson and Torin Young.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>