MP2 honor rolls at Northeastern Middle

Posted by on January 31, 2013 in Honor Rolls, Northeastern Middle School | 0 comments

jd-greatjobNortheastern Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Devin Bartrom, Lauren Bass, Rachael Blaine, Liam Bishop, Ciara Coombes, Kiara Cornish, Shayna Dozier, Arianna Evans, Kaitlyn Fetzner, Cristal Flores, Megan Garland, Pierce Gearhart,

Jasmin Johnson, Aida Kalkan, Mason Kling, Piper Kobus, Destiny Lehman, Brody McElwain, Rachel McJunkins, Nathan McKenzie, Alexanderya Mosel, Lindsay Myers,

Kyle O’Keefe, Charles Oberdick, Marianna Peshkova, Yifan Qui, Alex Raymond, Alec Schroter, Emily Sechrist, Emily Shearer, Erica Shearer, Ryan Spangler, Ona Sutton, Skylar Sweitzer,

Graceann Temple, Samantha Umstead, Dylan Wagner, Carli Wilt, Collin Wunsch and Robert Yoka.

Grade 7:

Marissa Anderson, Brittany Arentz, Samantha Arnold, Julia Bamford, Amanda Bentz, Ryan Davis, Brianna Diehl, Caleb Duncker, Peyton Falklenstein, Brandon Felty, Taylor Fishpaw, Leah Gross,

Nina Harvey, Grace Kominsky, Raymond Kozen, Nelisabel La Court-Ruiz, Taylor Lanier, Angela Lin, Zola Lloyd, Jourdan Melhorn, Jasmine Mentzer, Regan Miller, Alexis Moffa,

Dakota Nace, Jacob Nagy, Adannaya Onwukanjo, Abigail Osborn, Jordan Parthree, MaKaylah Pizzino, Caitlyn Rau, Joshua Rich, Antonio Rizzuto,

Emma Sadowski, Jonathan Saint Cloud, Isatou Sawaneh, Thora Shepard, Kaylee Snyder, Bre’Lynn Sowers, Timothy Spangler, Jerod Trexler,

Brooke Updegraff, Gabriella Versace, Michael Wagner, Madeline Warrender, Elizabeth Whitesall, Lauren Williamson and Celeste Workman.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:

Sabrina Ahmed, Alexis Alexander, Bryor Apple, Jahn Arias, Erika Aughenbaugh, Paige Batdorf, Lauren Bitting, John Bratton, DeAireus Brown, Kiara Brown,

Rachel Carroll, Kolten Carter, Irina Chapurina, Kristeen Chronister, Brandon Coleman, Michael Cooper, De’Auntae Corry, Kyler Cotroneo, Nicholas Craft, Kendal Cullen, Sarah Cutshall,

Hayley Demangone, Savanna Doyle, Lathian Eckenrode, Blake Einsig, Greta Garman, Matthew Gauker, Caprice Gillick, Alexis Godden, Adaliz Gonzalez-Ramos, Caitlyn Grimes,

Brandon Haines, Melanie Hall, Parkes Harman, Kelsie Hartranft, Mickaela Harvey, Baylee Helm, Christina Herman, Megan Hlodash, Alexandra Holler, DeAnna Holley, Brian Hollingsworth, Zoe Holstay, Katlyn Howard,

Brianne Johnson, Taylor Johnston, Chase Kann, Kodi Kauffman, Emily Kennedy, Cordell Kline, Joseph Krueger, Deja Lee, Brandon Lepley, Jonathan Lindsey, Emily Lopez, Samantha Lowe,

Sara Mardis, John Mazuera, Thomas McAdams, Haley McKeever, Kendra Meyer, Matthew Miller, Mitchell Millis, Copy Motley, Erich Nagel, Samuel Nauman,

Dylan O’Connor, Todd Opondo, Mansi Patel, Katelynn E. Reeser, Kelsey Renoll, Callista Resto, Jayna Rhoads, Ryan Robbins, Hunter Roof, Delijah Rosario, Steven Rudolph,

Tamera Sanchez, Kyra Sanchez-Oden, Hayden Seifert, Roya Sharifi, Austin Shenberger, Jordan Sipe, Nicholas Smith, Braxton Sowers, Tiffany Spangler, Brooke Strickhouser,

Juanye Thomas, Brady Tome, James Toomey, Kali Trimmer, Melquon Turner, Ryan Turner,

Shanbrea Wade, John Wadkins, Hunter Wagner, Kaiya Weaver, Kendra Weiser, MaKayla Wertz, Rehn Williams, Shaquan Williams, Jade Willis and Elyzabeth Zerbe.

Grade 7:

Elijah Alexander, Krista Anderson, Katherine Baker, Aleah Ball, Amara Bitting, Kailynn Cascadden, Molly Cline, Robert Clipp, Shea Craig,

Naina Dalaa, Kenneth Davis, Noah Dekker, Braelyn Delle, Olivia Devilbiss, Courtney Dolan, Natalia Dull, Joel Dunklebarger, Kyle Eck, Luis Elias, Nathan Eyster,

Damon Faulkner, Lauren Finch, Jasmine Frye, Laken Gibboney, Simone Golicher, Steven Gotwalt, Ja’Kya Hall, Trey Hivner, Ryan Holtslander, Wyatt Hess, Oluwaseyi Ijiyemi,

Kaitlyn Jenkins, Miracle Johnson, Laura Kauffman, Benjamin Kelly, Jaclyn Kendig, Courtney Klinger, Brianna Kluyber, Orlando Koser,

Taylor Lagyak, Joshua Lauer, Amanda Leisses, Jordan Lemen, Melissa Lerch, Gabrielle List,

Joshua Main, Sheridan McCartney, Jasmyne Milburn, Kendra Mitzel, Amani Monroe, Caroline Morales, Chloe Morgan, Christopher Moyer, Drake Myers,

Samantha Neff, Taylor Newcomer, Seth Oaster, Shayla Oerman, Cordell Olewiler, Amairani Ortiz, Savanna Peiffer, Gavin Peratino, Dean Prowell,

Shawn Raab, Breanne Rankin, Benjamin Reed, Alanna Reese, Rachel Reeser, Hailie Reifsnyder, Sekayla Richardson, Jacob Rode, Micheal Rye,

Laney Seifert, Paige Shaffer, Donald Shoffner, Thomas Shoffner, Samantha Shroyer, Anastasia Shultz, Alexis Sipe, Joshua Skelly, Conner Slanker, Justin Smith, Whitney Smith, Nicole Stone,

Daniel Thomas, Kevin Torres, Joseph Trinidad, Patrick Trostle, Stephanie Veras,

Bailey Wah, Mason Walheim, Emma Walther, Briana Warner, Hope Weidemann, Amber Weirich, Rhyanna White, Shawlyn Wiesner, Taemar Willis, Andrew Wilson and Brooklyn Young.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>