MP4 honor rolls at Central York Middle

jd-greatjobCentral York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brooke Abdella, Niema Abdullah, Madison Adams, Abigail Altland, Logan Anderson,

Aaron Backs, Karim Barsom, Maria Bennett, Spencer Blake, Madyson Borodin, Carter Bowman, Liam Bracken, Matthew Brooke, Aligha Brown, Alex Byrne,

Grant Cash, Morgan Cepollina, Tiffany Chen, Nicole Chiaverini, Megan Conway, Evan Czulada,

Deborah Dadeboe, George DeMers, Angel Diaz, Jordan Dinges, Briannah Dobson, Brooke Dubbs, Jada Dumeng, Noah Dusich,

Kevin Ehrman, Bryan Eras,

Natasha Feliciano, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Samantha Flickinger, Emma Frennbom,

Ashley Gallagher, Parth Gami, Alec Gascot, Madison George, Noah Gerberick, Morgan Gilmore, Marisa Gingerich, Alexis Glaudin, Isaac Gogna, Alexander Goodson, Benjamin Graybill, Emily Guiddy, Ayushi Gupta,

Sydney Hammond, Sophia Hart, Erica Hinchcliff, Liam Hogue,

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Central York Middle

jd-greatjobCentral York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Madison Adams, Abigail Altland, Logan Anderson,

Karim Barsom, Maria Bennett, Olivia Boll, Madyson Borodin, Matthew Brooke, Alex Byrne,

Grant Cash, Morgan Cepollina, Tiffany Chen, Nicole Chiaverini, Megan Conway, Evan Czulada,

George DeMers, Angel Diaz, Jordan Dinges, Briannah Dobson, Sarah Dogg, Jada Dumeng, Noah Dusich,

Hannah Eckman, Kevin Ehrman, Bryan Eras,

Natasha Feliciano, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Samantha Flickinger, Aria Flynn, Emma Frennborn,

Parth Gami, Sawyer Garrod, Alec Gascot, Madison George, Noah Gerberick, Skyler Gibble, Marisa Gingerich, Alexis Glaudin, Marvin Gonzalez, Alexander Goodson, Emily Guiddy, Ayushi Gupta,

Sydney Hammond, Sophia Hart, Katelyn Heilman, Tessa High, Erica Hinchcliff, Liam Hogue, Morgan Hose,

Karissa Jelonek, Imanni Jones,

Jordyn Kahler, Zakery Kakos, Sarah Kapturowski, Alexander Kull, Nana Kwon,

Alec Lachman, Joseph Laughman, Elizabeth Lineberry, Sydney Little, Beatrice Llarena, Emma Lomicky, Olivia Long, Carlos Lopez, Carter Luckenbaugh, Tristan Luong,

Emily Malachosky, Madelyn Miller, Thomas Moore, Kate Moyer, Jacob Musone,

Addy Navat, Joseph Nelson, Lynsey Nicholas, Katelyn Nicholson, Thomas O’Neill,

Sandy Paulino, Lauren Plata, Aarthi Pookot, Cassady Potts, Alexander Pujols,

Alexis Ream, Aidan Reed, Benjamin Reed, Amelia Reep, Matthew Richard, Sara Rilatt, Emily Robison, Hayley Rohrbaugh,

Kendall Saffin, Benjamin Seebold, Grant Seymour, Dhruvil Shah, Emily Shultz, Carly Sipling, Karah Slow, Madelyne Snider, Kelli Snyder, Garrett Sommer, Emily Sprenkle, Tara Stevens, Alexandra Strausbaugh, Kayla Swaltek,

Kian Tabatabai, Nolan Thomas, Cassidy Tosch, Anthony Tranchitella,

Michael Visco, Dalila Vu,

Lindsey Wagner, Rachel Wilhelm, Bryan Winkler and Ileen Yeng.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP2 honor rolls at Central York Middle

jd-greatjobCentral York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brooke Abdella, Madison Adams, Abigail Altland, Logan Anderson,

Aaron Backs, Andrew Baker, Maria Bennett, Olivia Boll, Madyson Borodin, Carter Bowman, Matthew Brooke, Aligha Brown, Alex Byrne,

Grant Cash, Tiffany Chen, Nicole Chiaverini, Megan Conway, Evan Czulada,

George DeMers, Angel Diaz, Jordan Dinges, Briannah Dobson, Noah Dusich,

Hannah Eckman, Kevin Ehrman, Natasha Feliciano, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Aria Flynn, Emma Frennborn, Erik Frennborn, Caitlyn Frey,

Ashley Gallagher, Parth Gami, Sawyer Garrod, Alec Gascot, Madison George, Noah Gerberick, Skyler Gibble, Marisa Gingerich, Alexis Glaudin, Alexander Goodson, Maxwell Gotwals, Benjamin Graybill, Kaylee Guessford, Emily Guiddy, Ayushi Gupta,

Sydney Hammond, Sophia Hart, Katelyn Heilman, Eric Hinchcliff, Kara Holland, Alicia Holter, Karlie Huber, Karissa Jelonek, Imanni Jones,

Jordyn Kahler, Sarah Kapturowski, Bayleigh Keator, Elisabeth Ketterman, Alexander Kull, Nana Kwon,

Alec Lachman, Joseph Laughman, Elizabeth Lineberry, Sydney Little, Beatrice Llarena, Emma Lomicky, Olivia Long, Carlos Lopez, Carter Luckenbaugh, Tristan Luong,

Mohtaz Mahuda, Emily Malachosky, Emma McDade, Juliana Mirkovich, Thomas Moore, Kate Moyer,

Yoseph Najem, Addy Navat, Joseph Nelson, Minhthu Nguyen, Lynsey Nicholas Katelyn Nicholson, Alyssa Nitchman,

Thomas O’Neill, Colin Parks, Lauren Plata, Aarthi Pookot, Alexander Pujols,

Adam Ream, Alexis Ream, Aidan Reed, Benjamin Reed, Amelia Reep, Darin Richard, Matthew Richard, Sara Rilatt, Emily Robison, Hayley Rohrbaugh, Cody Rumsey,

Kendall Saffin, Benjamin Seebold, Dhruvil Shah, Emily Shultz, Veronika Shulvalava, Carly Sipling, Karah Slow, Madelyn Snider, Julia Snyder, Kelli Snyder, Nicholas Sobestanovich, Garrett Sommer, Emily Sprenkle, Leland Steinke, Tara Stevens, Alexandra Strausbaugh, Kayla Swaltek, Lynnae Swanson,

Kian Tabatabai, Nolan Thomas, Cassidy Tosch, Anthony Tranchitella, Michael Visco, Dalila Vu,

Lindsey Wagner, Benjamin Ward, Keli Watson, Kaitlyn Winemiller, Bryan Winkler and Ileen Yeng.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP1 honor rolls at Central York Middle School

Central York Middle School students who earned honor roll status for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brooke Abdella, Abigail Altland, Logan Anderson

Aaron Backs, Karim Barsom, Maria Bennett, Spencer Blake, Olivia Boll, Carter Bowman, Matthew Brooke, Alex Byrne,

Grant Cash, Tiffany Chen, Megan Conway, Evan Czulada,

Deborah Dadeboe, George DeMers, Angel Diaz, Markell Dickey, Jordan Dinges, Briannah Dobson, Jade Dumeng, Noah Dusich,

Hannah Eckman, Kevin Ehrman, Natasha Feliciano, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Samantha Flickinger, Aria Flynn, Emma Frennborn,

Parth Gami, Sawyer Garrod, Alec Gascot, Madison George, Noah Gerberick, Skyler Gibble, Marisa Gingerich, Alexis Glaudin, Marvin Gonzalez, Alexander Goodson, Emily Guiddy,

Erica Hinchcliff, Liam Hogue, Kara Holland, Alicia Holter, Morgan Hose, Karlie Huber,

Zackery Inamagua, Karissa Jelonek, Imanni Jones, Jordyn Kahler, Sarah Kapturowski, Kelsey Kauffman, Alexander Kull, Nana Kwon,

Alec Lachman, Elizabeth Lineberry, Sydney Little, Beatrice Llarena, Emma Lomicky, Olivia Long, Tristan Luong, Gavin Lyter,

Emily Malachosky, Emma McDade, Thomas Moore, Kate Moyer, Jacob Musone,

Addy Navat, Joseph Nelson, Katelyn Nicholson, Thomas O’Neill, Aarthi Pookot, Cassady Potts,

Alexis Ream, Adam Ream, Aidan Reed, Benjamin Reed, Amelia Reep, Matthew Richard, Sara Rilatt, Emily Robison,

Safe Sadak, Kendall Saffin, Benjamin Seebold, Grant Seymour, Dhruvil Shah, Emily Shultz, Carly Sipling, Matthew Sliger, Karah Slow, Kelli Snyder, Nicholas Sobestanovich, Garrett Sommer, Sarah-Jean Spinney, Bryan Stanley, Leland Steinke, Tara Stevens, Alexandra Strausbaugh, Kayla Swaltek, Lynnae Swanson,

Kian Tabatabai, Nolan Thomas, Cassidy Tosch, Anthony Tranchitella, Michael Visco, Dalila Vu, Lindsey Wagner, Keli Watson, Kaitlyn Winemiller, Bryan Winkler and Ileen Yeng.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP4 honor rolls at Central York Middle

Central York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2011-2012 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brady Abel, Grace Abror, Avery Apgar, Jordan Ashbaugh,

Caroline Barsom, Riley Bashen, Kellen Beck, Ryan Bernlohr, Jordan Bowman, Lois Brooke, Beau Burris, Brooke Buzynski,

Elodie Carle, Vaudreyanna Carrillo, Lindsey Chatterton, Gloria Choi, Benjamin Chu, Elena Copenheaver, Mitchell Crane, Sarah Crawford, Emma Cuba, Jillian Czaplinski,

Abby Davis, Sarah Donner, Catriona Downey, Grant Dudney,

Jennifer Elder, Zachary Emswiler, Sierra Eugene,

Laura Fahs, Brandon Falkenstein, Alexander Feistritzer, Benjamin Fisher, Madison Forster, Naomi Frey,

Charles Gingrich, Lydia Gladfelter, Alexa Glatfelter, Emily Goss, Tayah Groat, Anna Gross,

Briana Hackos, Abby Hamilton, William Hartzell, Faith Hatchard, Morgan Hawk, Jordan Hershberger, Christian Hoch,

Emily Ilgenfritz, Evan Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Olivia Jones,

Natalie Kahler, Colton Keator, Adam Kipp, Timofey Kolchuk, Paige Kunkel, Carolyn Kunkel,

Jennifer Lawson, Daniel Lee, Eryn Leister, Kennedy Little, Emma Long, Taylor Lookenbill,

Mason Markey, Nathan Markey, Ally McCabe, Joel McDuffie, Hope McNamara, Amanda Miller, Justin Mullinix, Xavier Musti,

Maura Nelson, Brianne Nickol, Caitlin Olivas,

Anisha Patel, Morgan Pierce, Sophia Piro, Allie Pribula, Julianna Price,

Allison Rambler, Allison Rife, Katherine Risser, Nicole Roberts, Tyler Roman,

Emily Salter, Taheerah Santiago, Austin Schaffer, Marlena Schugt, Katherine Sefton, Logan Sharp, Apoorva Shastri, Joshua Sheckells, Lydia Shellenberger, Pavel Shuvalau, Kirsten Smith, Brandon Smith, Mackenzie Sopko, Nykkoya Stanton, Ashley Stein, Lydia Stone, Ashley Sutherland, Amber Swanick, Lili Sweeney, Aidan Sylvester,

Madison Thompson, Kyle Varone, Carley Vaughn,

Sarah Wagner, Jonah Walston, Dylan Warner,

Colin Young and Brittany Zortman.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Central York Middle

Central York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2011-2012 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brady Abel, Ujunwa Anene, Avery Apgar,

Caroline Barsom, Riley Bashen, Kellen Beck, Ryan Bernlohr, Kylie Borodin, Jordan Bowman, Lois Brooke, Timothy Bui, Carly Burd, Brooke Buzynski,

Vaudreyanna Carrillo, Dyan Chatterton, Lindsey Chatterton, Gloria Choi, Benjamin Chu, Elena Copenheaver, Mitchell Crane, Sarah Crawford, Emma Cuba, Jillian Czaplinski,

Abby Davis, Sarah Donner, Catriona Downey, Grant Dudney,

Jennifer Elder, Zachary Emswiler, Sierra Eugene,

Laura Fahs, Brandon Falkenstein, Sandra Farag, Saba Farhadyrad, Alexander Feistritzer, Benjamin Fisher, Madison Forster, Naomi Frey,

Kathryn Giambalvo, Charles Gingrich, Lydia Gladfelter, Alexa Glatfelter, Emily Goss, Anna Gross,

Briana Hackos, Abby Hamilton, Sarah Hammen, Shaylynn Hartman, William Hartzell, Faith Hatchard, Morgan Hawk, Jordan Hershberger, Christian Hoch, Olivia Hogue, Ashley Horner, Ethan Hull,

Emily Ilgenfritz, Evan Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Shawn Johnston, Olivia Jones,

Natalie Kahler, Colton Keator, Trevor Kierce, Adam Kipp, Timofey Kolchuk, Olivia Krouse, Carolyn Kunkel,

Jennifer Lawson, Eryn Leister, Jalissa Linz, Kennedy Little, Kayla Livelsberger, Emma Long, Taylor Lookenbill, Jessica Luffey,

Mason Markey, Hope McNamara, Brenna Mellen, Amanda Miller, Cheyenne Miller, Gustave Minkin, Bradley Moore, Xavier Musti,

Maura Nelson, Madison Nemtuda, Brianne Nickol, Jennifer Novoa-Orellana,

Read More

MP2 honor rolls at Central York Middle

Central York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2011-2012 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brady Abel, Grace Abror, Ujunwa Anene, Avery Apgar, Jordan Ashbaugh,

Caroline Barsom, Riley Bashen, Kellen Beck, Ryan Bernlohr, Addison Billings, Kylie Borodin, Jordan Bowman, Timothy Bui, Carly Burd, Brooke Buzynski,

Vaudreyanna Carrillo, Lindsey Chatterton, Gloria Choi, Benjamin Chu, Steven Clawson, Mitchell Crane, Sarah Crawford, Emma Cuba, Jillian Czaplinski,

Abby Davis, Sarah Donner, Catriona Downey, Grant Dudney,

Jennifer Elder, Zachary Emswiler, Sierra Eugene,

Read More

MP1 honor rolls at Central York Middle

Central York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2011-2012 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brady Abel, Grace Abror, Avery Apgar, Jordan Ashbaugh,

Caroline Barsom, Riley Bashen, Kellen Beck, Elliot Bennett, Ryan Bernlohr, Addison Billings, Kylie Borodin, Jordan Bowman, Lauren Buettner, Timothy Bui, Carly Burd, Brooke Buzynski,

Vaudreyanna Carrillo, Dylan Chatterton, Lindsey Chatterton, Gloria Choi, Benjamin Chu, Destiney Combs, Elena Copenheaver, Mitchell Crane, Sarah Crawford, Emma Cuba, Jillian Czaplinski,

Abby Davis, Sarah Donner, Catriona Downey,

Jennifer Elder, Zachary Emswiler,

Laura Fahs, Brandon Falkenstein, Sandra Farag, Alexander Feistritzer, Benjamin Fisher, Madison Forster, Naomi Frey,

Kathryn Giambalvo, Hannah Gilhool, Charles Gingrich, Lydia Gladfelter, Alexa Glatfelter, Emily Goss, Anna Gross,

Briana Hackos, Abby Hamilton, William Hartzell, Faith Hatchard, Morgan Hawk, Jordan Hershberger, Christian Hoch, Olivia Hogue, Ashley Horner,

Emily Ilgenfritz, Evan Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Olivia Jones,

Colton Keator, Adam Kipp, Colin Kirkpatrick, Madelyn Klinedinst, Kayla Kroh, Olivia Krouse, Paige Kunkel, Carolyn Kunkel,

Jennifer Lawson, Eryn Leister, Jalissa Linz, Kennedy Little, Emma Long, Taylor Lookenbill,

Nicholas Makrias, Hope McNamara, Collin Meckley, Brenna Mellen, Amanda Miller, Cheyenne Miller, Hannah Minnick, Bradley Moore, Jusitn Mullinix, Xavier Musti,

Maura Nelson, Madison Nemtuda, Brianne Nickol,

Jacquelyn Oberdorf, Caitlin Olivas,

Kayla Paluch, Anisha Patel, Morgan Pierce, Sophia Piro, Emily Poole, Allie Pribula, Julianna Price, Kathryn Quesenberry,

Allison Rambler, Kiersten Reed, Sydney Richardson, Hannah Rishel, Katherine Risser, Nicole Roberts, Tyler Roman, Erika Rosario,

Emily Salter, Taheerah Santiago, Zane Santos, Austin Schaffer, Marlena Schugt, Katherine Sefton, Raechel Seitz, Logan Sharp, Apoorva Shastri, Brady Shearer, Lydia Shellenberger, Pavel Shuvalau, Emily Sipe, Kirsten Smith, Thomas Smith, Brandon Smith, Mackenzie Sopko, Alexandria Staggers, Ashley Stein, Lydia Stone, Amber Swanick, Lili Sweeney, Aidan Sylvester,

Madison Thompson, Joseph Topper, Benjamin Troxell,

Tyler Vanwyk, Kyle Varone, Carley Vaughn, Kylea Vaughn,

Sarah Wagner, Jonah Walston, Grace Ward, Dylan Warner, Madyson Williams,

Colin Young and Birttany Zortman.

Grade 7:

Brooke Abdella, Madison Adams, Abigail Altland, Benjamin Ames, Drew Anderson, Logan Anderson, Katelyn Armold,

Aaron Backs, Andrew Baker, Karim Barsom, Trystan Bates, Maria Bennett, Spencer Blake, Alec Bode, Olivia Boll, Madyson Borodin, Kylie Bovender, Carter Bowman, Matthew Brooke, Andrew Brooks, Aligha Brown, Isaac Brown, Jacob Bruno, Alex Byrne,

Grant Cash, Morgan Cepollina, Tiffany Chen, Nicole Chiaverini, Lauren Chronister, Lorna Colberg, Megan Conway, Austin Cordi, Damian Czaplinski, Evan Czulada,

Deborah Dadeboe, George DeMers, Aaron Dettinger, Angel Diaz, Danielle Diehl, Jordan Dinges, Briannah Dobson, Madison Dougherty, Olivia Downs, Jada Dumeng, Noah Dusich,

Hannah Eckman, Kevin Ehrman,

Natasha Feliciano, Brandon Ferguson, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Samantha Flickinger, Kaitlyn Forry, Emma Frennborn, Erik Frennborn, Caitlyn Frey,

Ashley Gallagher, Parth Gami, Sawyer Garrod, Alec Gascot, Noah Gerberick, Skyler Gibble, Marisa Gingerich, Skyler Gibble, Marisa Gingerich, Alexis Glaudin, Marvin Gonzalez, Alexander Goodson, Maxwell Gotwals, Benjamin Graybill, Kaylee Guessford, Emily Guiddy, Kolby Guinard, Ayushi Gupta,

Sydney Hammond, Sara Hans, Sophia Hart, Jaden Hartman, Natalie Hawksworth, Katelyn Heilman, Erica Hinchcliff, Liam Hogue, Kara Holland, Alicia Holter, Morgan Hose, Isaiah House,

Zackery Inamagua, Maria Izquierdo, Karissa Jelonek,

Jordyn Kahler, Zakery Kakos, Kristen Kalfas, Sarah Kapturowski, Kelsey Kauffman, Benjamin Kaufhold, Bayleigh Keator, Brandon Kehr, Elisabeth Ketterman, Elijah Kinley, Brady Klunk, Alexander, Nana Kwon,

Alec Lachman, Joseph Laughman, Elizabeth Lineberry, Sydney Little, Britney Litz, Beatrice Llarena, Olivia Long, Carter Luckenbaugh, Tristan Luong, Gavin Lyter,

Mohtaz Mahmuda, Emily Malachosky, David McClymont, Emma McDade, Zachary Miklitsch, Madelyn Miller, Grace Mills, Thomas Moore, Kate Moyer, Jacob Musone, Haley Myers,

Yoseph Najem, Addy Navat, Joseph Nelson, Minh Thu Nguyen, Lynsey Nicholas, Katelyn Nicholson, Alyssa Nitchman, Nicholas Nolte,

Thomas O’Neill, Josiah Orr,

Malhar Parikh, Zoey Parr, Sandy Paulino, Lauren Plata, Amanda Plyler, Aarthi Pookot, Cassady Potts, Alexander Pujols,

Adam Ream, Alexis Ream, Aidan Reed, Benjamin Reed, Amelia Reep, Calvin Rehmeyer, Michael Reisinger, Darin Richard, Matthew Richard, Sara Rilatt, Emily Robison, Ninive Robles, Hayley Rohrbaugh,

Sage Sadak, Kendall Saffin, Alexander Santarelli, Emma Saxton, Benjamin Seebold, Caleb Sevick, Grant Seymour, Dhruvil Shah, Maria Sheaffer, Emily Shultz, Veronika Shuvalava, Carly Sipling, Karah Slow, Kelli Snyder, Nicholas Sobestanovich, Garrett Sommer, Sarah-Jean Spinney, Emily Sprenkle, Kamryn Stambaugh, Bryan Stanley, Joe Steinke, Tara Stevens, Alexandra Strausbaugh, Maddison Strocko, Kayla Swaltek, Lynnae Swanson,

Spencer Tate, Nolan Thomas, Cassidy Tosch, Anthony Tranchitella,

Kyra Van Dyke, Scott Vaught, Michael Visco,

Lindsey Wagner, Benjamin Ward, Keli Watson, Rachel Wilhelm, Kaitlyn Winemiller, Bryan Winkler,

Ileen Yeng and Carlos Zapata.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:

Albany Adams, Jarod Allman, Ujunwa Anene,

Madeleine Barber, Courtney Barbour, Noah Baylor, Kayla Ben, Bailey Bogden, Owen Bresnahan, Lois Brooke, Paige Brooks, Joshua Brubaker, Katia Brubaker, Myah Brubaker, Nicole Buettner, Dejon Buie, Carlie Burk, Beau Burris, Justin Busse, Rachel Butler,

Lazaros Cabrera, Kristina Chau, Corbin Chevaux, Steven Clawsohn, A’Rreal Collins, Ashlyn Cunningham,

Anna Davis, Michael Davis, Dominique Degraffinried, Isaiah Dickson, Mackenzie Dixon, Patricia Downs, Grant Dudney,

Zy’Naya Edwards, Tony Edwards, Conner Elliott, Ositadinma Emeribenini, Zaria Emswiler, Isaac Ensminger, Sierra Eugene,

Saba Farhadyrad, Jordan Fenton, Jordon Ferguson, Joshua Ferguson, Amanda Fleming, Riley Flemmens, Tomas Fouad, Clarissa Freeze, Brett Fuller, Tyler Fulleton,

Alexis Gabler, Karim Gavins, Gavin George, Zarina Glover, Cheyenne Graham, Haley Graver, Maura Grigoli, Tayah Groat, Dylan Gross,

Grant Hall, Sarah Hammen, George Hanna, Brady Heim, Madison Helton, Brennan Heyward, Jared Hileman, Trevor Holderegger, Imani Hoover, Rachel Hue, Ethan Hull,

Benjamin Jacobson, Jordan Johnson, Shawn Johnston,

Natalie Kahler, Megan Kelly, Mason Keth, Trevor Kierce, John Kirby, Adam Knox, Timofey Kolchuk, Joseph Kroeger,

Madison Lander, Joseph Leaman, Amber Lehnhart, Daniel Lehr, Noah Leicht, Caleb Linburg, Julia Litchfield, Kayla Livelsberger, Amanda Loeffelholz, Jessica Luffey, Mackenzie Lukacs,

Christopher Maderitz, Savannah Magaro, Rachel Mansfield, Mason Markey, Nathan Markey, Bryce Marquard, Jason Martin, Salvatore Mazzei, Brenna McAdams, Ally McCabe, Carson McCaffrey, Sean McCarthy, Joel McDuffie, Judstn “Dylan” Mehring, Evelyn Mendlowitz, Kali Menendez, Gustave Minkin, Kelsey Moatz, Katherine Montalvo, Kyrcho Moscato, Michael Muldrow, Katherine Myers,

Caelin Nelson, Sopfiah Nelson, Eliu Nieves, Jennifer Novoa-Orellana, James O’Shea,

Katerina Papageorgiou, Dhruvi Patel, Cameron Perry, Haley Pfefferkorn, Hoang Pham, Perry Phillips, Greta Plappert, Samuel Prowell,

Robert Reardon, Connor Reed, Martin Rexroth II, Blane Richardson, Antonio Rivera, Jessica Robinson, Kendra Rose,

Payton Salsgiver, Jakihra Santana, Mikayla Schmidt, Deja Scott, Courtney Seitzinger, Joshua Sheckells, Evan Sheffer, Jackson Smeltzer, Michaela Snyder, Nykkoya Stanton, Ryan Steffee, Joshua Kieran Stinson, Nikolas Strine, Ashley Sutherland, Jacob Swartz, Deozanell Sweeney, Ashley Sweitzer, Avery Szostak,

Alexys Tarashik, Tabryn Tate, Katie Taylor, Sarah Thompson, Abigail Timperio, Juah-Palleh Toe, Michael Tolley, Khanh Tran, Ashley Truax,

Tonya Varner, Felicia Vega, Madison Venne’,

Jared Wagner, Hayden Wagner, Logan Wampler, Timothy Ward, Erin Wilson,

Jordan Yakim, Katon Yantek, Samuel Yerger, Andrey Zhovtukha and Jacob Ziegler.

Grade 7:

Evan Aho, Jermaine Amponsah, Simina Antal,

Breanna Barley, Sakai Barton, Samuel Batista, Faith Bavis, Chase Beam, Lynaya Beck, Grayson Bogden, Hannah Bowders, Liam Bracken, Cade Burdette,

Whitney Canterbury, Ashley Castillo, Kate Castillo, Keowa Clemens, Kiara Colon, Cheyanne Corbett, Brooke Cordora, Kyle Cox, Alexander Cross, Ashley Crowther,

Skyelynn Davis, Shanelle Deshields, Jomya Dickerson, Sarah Dodd, Gabrielle Dougherty, Brooke Dubbs, Ezekiel Dugbartey,

Kayla Ellis, Bryan Eras, Nicolas Espino, Devon Evanitus,

Austin Fake, Kaylee Ferree, Jazlyn Flaharty,

Olivia Garisto, Dawson Garrod, Joshua Gaskins, Tyler Geesey, Madison George, Morgan Gilmore, Jazzlyn Glass, Mae Glatfelter, Noreaga Goff, Benjamin Green, Maurice Green, Cierra Greer, Nathan Grove, Connor Gyenes,

Alexis Haggerty, Nikolas Hahn, Zachary Hamberger, Alyssa Heltzel, Jason Hidalgo, Nathan Holtzinger, Todd Horner, Gabrielle Howard, Karlie Huber, Cameron Hughes,

Justin Jacobs, Dillan Jaras, Abigail Jovich, Joel Jusino-Brickner,

Brianna Kenney, Kate Kessler, Shekyra Keys, Eleesha Kinnard, Nicole Klunk, Ian Knaub, Kortney Kroh,

Corrine Lawruk, Megan Levin, Emma Lomicky, Ryan Lordan, Jackson Loring,

Benjamin Marino, James Matheson, Chase Maye, Kelli McKeever, Peter McMillan, Joerick Mercado, David Miller, Seth Miller, Ricardo Miramontes, Juliana Mirkovich, Aaron Moats, Akhil Modali,

Nathan Nauman, Justin Neal, Zaporah Nelson, Noah Norris, Dominik Olson,

Jewel Parackel, Colin Parks, Lance Pentzer, Yomaly Perez, Luis Perez, Alara Powell,

Graceann Rehm, Nathan Roberts, Madison Rosado, Timothy Ross, Cody Rumsey, Shea Ryman,

Brittany Sanders, Mckenzie Schimp, Andrew Shue, Libby Silver, Austin Slater, Matthew Sliger, David Sloan, Emaleigh Smith, Madelyne Snider, Kaine Stanley, Aaliyah Stewart, Nisa Still, Tyler Swalin,

Kian Tabatabai, Amari’ Turnquist-Davis,

Kaliann Ulerick, Shannon Valenti, Isaiah Van Ormer,

Conrad Weibler, Michaelea White, Amanda Wilson, Paxton Winokur, Megan Wolf, Joshua Wolfe and Nicholas Zambito.

Read More

MP4 honor rolls at Central Middle


Central York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Elizabeth Afflebach, Monica Alberts, Ugonma Anyatonwu, Sydney Armstrong,

Ashley Baskette, Zachary Beam, Samantha Beck, Hannah Bell, Paul Berry, Alexander Bond, Moriah Brown,

Kyla Caruso, Corey Caskey, Coreena Chan, Matthew Chronister, Aaron Claybaugh, Martin Conrad, Breanna Couch, Elizabeth Cross, Cody Crumling,

Victor Dang, Ximena Diaz, Celina Dickison, Magdelini Drivas, Jennifer Dykeman,

Chinomnse Emeribenini, Hannah English,

Jason Gardner, Jeremy Garling, Hannah Ginder, Alexa Gingerich, Kyle Godfrey, Brynne Godfrey, Tanner Godfrey, Lena Goodson, Hillary Grove,

Kyle Hardison, Mercy Harris, Paige Harrold, Corey Hart, Griffen Harter, Justin Hartman, Brooke Hartzell, Evan Hastings, Victoria Heim, Grant Hipkins, Megan Hoff, Angel Hoffman-Hursh, Dustin Huber, Ethan Hudson, Michael Huynh, Zachary Huynh,

Rachael Jasitt, Hannah Keeports, Leah Keller, Miranda Kissinger, Andrew Kollasch, Emma Kostoff, Noelle Kugle, Kaitlyn Kunselman, Thomas Kurland,

Jordan Lawlor, Patrick Lee, Caitlin Leppo-Reed, Calvin Luckenbaugh,

Abigail Markel, Leah Martin, Madison Matylewicz, Shea McKinney, Marina Mekheal, Kayla Miller, Kelsey Miller, Kennedy Miller, Jacob Morgenegg,

Austin Neff, Eryn Nelson, Austin Ness, Brandon Nicholas,

Andrew Parks, Erik Peckmann, Megan Perkins, Collin Potter, Andrea Quartey,

Joshua Ramos, Adam Reed, Caroline Reitano, Austin Robertson, Adam Rutter, Morgan Rutter,

Samuel Saxton, Emily Schriver, James Seymour, Hannah Shade, Adrian Shaffer, Landon Shorts, Alan Smith, Dylan Snyder, Alyssa Stonebraker, Madison Strine, Nicholas Swanson,

Julia Terpak, Nicholas Tranchitella, Anthony Trona,

Caroline Ward, Wade Watkins, Benjamin Webb, Emma Woodward, Caleb Worley,

Jinni Xia, Emily Yeng, Alexis Young and Brittany Zambito.

Grade 7:

Jarod Allman, Avery Apgar,

Caroline Barsom, Riley Bashen, Kellen Beck, Ryan Bernlohr, Kylie Borodin, Jordan Bowman, Myah Brubaker, Lauren Buettner, Nicole Buettner, Timothy Bui, Carly Burd, Carlie Burk, Leah Burkey, Beau Burris, Brooke Buzynski,

Vaudreyanna Carrillo, Dylan Chatterton, Lindsey Chatterton, Gloria Choi, Benjamin Chu, Destiney Combs, Elena Copenheaver, Mitchell Crane, Sarah Crawford, Emma Cuba, Ashlyn Cunningham, Jillian Czaplinski,

Abby Davis, Catriona Downey, Grant Dudney,

Jennifer Elder, Zaria Emswiler, Alissa Espada,

Laura Fahs, Saba Farhadyrad, Alexander Feistritzer, Jordon Ferguson, Danny Flanagan, Madison Forster, Clarissa Freeze, Naomi Frey,

Kathryn Giambalvo, Hannah Gilhool, Charles Gingrich, Lydia Gladfelter, Alexa Glatfelter, Emily Goss, Cheyenne Graham, Haley Graver, Tayah Groat, Anna Gross,

Briana Hackos, Abby Hamilton, Faith Hatchard, Morgan Hawk, Jordan Hershberger, Christian Hoch, Olivia Hogue, Ashley Horner, Rachel Hue,

Emily Ilgenfritz, Olivia Johnson, Evan Johnson, Olivia Jones,

Colton Keator, Trevor Kierce, John Kirby, John Kirst, Tomofey Kolchuk, Joseph Kroeger, Kayla Kroh, Olivia Krouse, Carolyn Kunkel, Paige Kunkel,

Jennifer Lawson, Daniel Lehr, Eryn Leister, Kennedy Little, Emma Long, Taylor Lookenbill, Jessica Luffey,

Rachel Mansfield, Mason Markey, Carson McCaffrey, Hope McNamara, Collin Meckley, Brenna Mellen, Evelyn Mendlowitz, Amanda Miller, Cheyenne Miller, Gustave Minkin, Hannah Minnick, Bradley Moore, Xavier Musti,

Maura Nelson, Madison Nemtuda, Van Nguyen, Brianne Nickol, Yanira Orellana,

Kayla Paluch, Katerina Papageorgiouu, Anisha Patel, Haley Pfefferkorn, Morgan Pierce, Sophia Piro, Greta Plappert, Allie Pribula, Julianna Price, Kathryn Quesenberry,

Allison Rambler, Kiersten Reed, Martin Rexroth II, Sydney Richardson, Hannah Rishel, Katherine Risser, Nicole Roberts, Tyler Roman,

Payton Salsgiver, Emily Salter, Austin Schaffer, Marlena Schugt, Deja Scott, Katherine Sefton, Logan Sharp, Brady Shearer, Joshua Sheckells, Lydia Shellenberger, Emily Sipe, Brandon Smith, Kirsten Smith, Thomas Smith, Mackenzie Sopko, Ashley Stein, Lydia Stone, Lili Sweeney, Aidan Sylvester,

Madison Thompson, Sarah Thompson, Joseph Topper,

Tyler Vanwyk, Kyle Varone, Carley Vaughn,

Sarah Wagner, Jonah Walston, Grace Ward, Dylan Warner, Madyson Williams and Brittany Zortman.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:

Austin Albright, Jerred Anderson,

Alexander Bacon, Olivia Baer, Shaelynn Bailey, Hannah Bartkowski, Samantha Bavis, Felicia Beck, Lindsey Becker, Lacy Betz, Andrew Borsa, Destinee Brenner, Kelly Brubaker, Allison Bruno, Malia Burris,

Jessica Cable, Stephanie Calario, Kayla Christine, Chad Connell, Ciara Coppersmith, Theodore Craft, Ryan Crum, Jessica Culp,

Bhavana Davuluri, Alec Evanitus, Thomas Evans,

Curtin Garvin, Ryan Glock, Leylanis Gonzalez, Carrie Good, Kaylah Gooden, Cody Goodling, Teah Gray, Kelly Groom,

Zachariah Hall, Bayley Harden, John Hinchcliff, Pearson Hinkle, Edward Holland, Brianna Holste, Matthew Houck, Madisyn Hughes, Austin Huynh,

John Ilko, Karson Jelonek,

Tony Kaensokhamsaen, Evamarie Kailian, Matthew Kapturowski, Aerial Kendrick, Andrew Kline, Haley Klunk, Travis Knox, Marina Kolchuk, Katelyn Koller,

Benjamin Liebgott, Brandon Linker, Michael Lundy, Dylan Lutz,

Mitchell Marino, Joshua Markham, Jordan Massam, Sarah Matarese, Chloe McCormack, Nathaniel Mehl, Aaron Miller, Chanel Milligan, Logan Minnich, Ryan Moran, Ty Morgan, Jasmine Morris, Matthew Moscato, Luke Moscato, Michael Motter, Nadiyah Muhaimin, Adam Myers, David Myers, Eric Myers, Keith Myers,

Michael Napoli, Khaliah Nelson, Alexandra Ney, Christopher Nyce,

Joseph Oakley, Makayla Olivas, Elsie Orellana, Dillon Ott,

Rachel Palepale, Sheayna Pamplin, Vraj Patel, Isaiah Patil, Macy Peterman, Alysia Pham, Austin Pokopec, Ellen Polites, Kevin Potter, Sarah Quickel,

Nathan Reffensberger, Jacqueline Ramos, Nathan Raver, Vanesa Repanshek, Kayla Resh, Micah Richardson, Brandon Riese, Mckenna Rohrbaugh, Robert Romey, Frank Ross, Emmalynn Rosser, Maria Ruiz-Rojas, Lauryn Ruppert, Jazmine Russ,

Nicole Seifert, Nathaniel Shaffer, Brandon Shaffer, Madison Sharp, Brynn Sheffer, Kelsey Shifflett, Kaitlyn Sipe, Morgan Sipe, Thaddeus Skocki, Collin Smeltzer, Erin Smith, Tiasia Smith, Kasey Smith, Kory Smith, Sarah Smolko, Jessica Sneddon, Kevin Snyder, Michelle Snyder, Casey Srebro, Ryan Steigerwald, Nathaniel Stephens, William Sukes, Jarrett Swartzbaugh,

Heliverthon Tati, Brianna Taylor, Brittany Thompson, Andrew Troxell,

Jebediah Walston, Anna Walter, Derrick Watkins, Trae Watkins, Danielle Weeks, Carissa Weitkamp, Taja Williams, Alexis Williams, Kacey Williams, Brenna Wisler, Kelsey Wisner,

Caleb Yinger and JC Zimmerman.

Grade 7:

Brady Abel, Grace Abror, Miranda Alexander, Ujunwa Anene, Jordan Ashbaugh,

Connor Bacha, Mariah Baker, Collin Baker, Madeleine Barber, Courtney Barbour, Cailey Barham, Alexis Baublitz, Noah Baylor, Madison Becker, Elliot Bennett, Addison Billings, Alexis Blas, Ashley Bookhamer, Owen Bresnahan, Sophie Brink, Lois Brooke, Paige Brooks, Lexie Brunner, Rachel Butler,

Samantha Carr, Corbin Chevaux, Steven Clawson, A’Rreal Collins, Cheyenne Cooper, Nicole Crabb,

Anna Davis, Isaiah Dickson, Sarah Donner, Patricia Downs,

Zy’Naya Edwards, Conner Elliott, Ositadinma Emerihenini, Zachary Emswiler, Isaac Ensminger, Sierra Eugene,

Brandon Falkenstein, Sandra Farag, Joshua Ferguson, Benjamin Fisher, Amanda Fleming, Riley Flemmens, Jeffrey Flinchbaugh, Tomas Fouad, Amanda Friedel, Tyler Fullerton,

Alexis Gabler, Gavin George, Gerhardt Gochenauer, Shyheim Goff, Jasmine Gray, Dylan Gross, Krishna Gupta,

Grant Hall, Sarah Hammen, William Hartzell, Brady Heim, Madison Helton, Brennan Heyward, Jared Hileman, Trevor Holderegger, Dasia Hollman, Imani Hoover, Ethan Hull,

Benjamin Jacobson, Cristen Janis, Jordan Johnson, Shawn Johnston,

Megan Kelly, Mason Keth, Adam Kipp, Colin Kirkpatrick, Dylan Kletzing, Madelyn Klinedinst, Adam Knox,

Madison Lander, Joseph Leaman, Amber Lehnhart, Kimberly Leighton, Caleb Linburg, Jalissa Linz, Kayla Livelsberger, Amanda Loeffelholz, Mackenzie Lukacs,

Christopher Maderitz, Nicholas Makrias, Nathan Markey, Jason Martin, Brenna McAdams, Ally McCabe, Sean McCarthy, Shaun McCloskey, Joel McDuffie, Judstn Dylan Mehring, Kali Menendez, Kelsey Moatz, Kyrcho Moscato, Justin Mullinix, Griffin Mundis, Alex Myers,

Sopfiah Nelson, Eliu Nieves, Jennifer Novoa-Orellana,

Kevin Oaster, Jacquelyn Oberdorf, Nicholas Ochiobi, Liam O’Connor, Caitlin Olivas, Connor O’Mahony,

Emily Poole, Samuel Prowell,

Chiara Ray, Robert Reardon, Connor Reed, Antonio Rivera, Erika Rosario, Kendra Rose, Koby Russell,

Jakihra Santana, Taheerah Santiago, Zane Santos, Mikayla Schmidt, Raechel Seitz, Courtney Seitzinger, Evan Sheffer, Mason Shellenberger, Pavel Shuvalau, Kalyn Sleeger, Jackson Smeltzer, Michaela Snyder, Alexandria Staggers, Nykkoya Stanon, Ryan Steffee, Brandon Sterner, Nikolas Strine, Ashley Sutherland, Amber Swanick, Jacob Swartz, Deozanell Sweeney, Ashley Sweitzer, Avery Szostak,

Katie Taylor, Abigail Timperio, Juah-Palleh Toe, Khanh Tran, Benjamin Troxell, Ashley Truax,

Tonya Varner, Kylea Vaughn, Felicia Vega, Madison Venne’, Hayden Wagner, Jared Wagner, Timothy Ward, Zoe Washington-Rattigan, Alexander Wise, Jade Wolf,

Jordan Yakim, Samuel Yerger, Tyler York, Colin Young, Andrey Zhovtukha and Jacob Ziegler.

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Central York Middle

Central York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Jessica Acker, Austin Albright, Ugonma Anyatonwu, Sydney Armstrong, Ashley Baskette, Zachary Beam, Samantha Beck, Hannah Bell, Paul Berry, Andrew Borsa, Kyla Caruso, Corey Caskey, Coreena Chan, Aaron Claybaugh, Chad Connell, Breanna Couch, Elizabeth Cross, Cody Crumling, Victor Dang, Ximena Diaz, Celina Dickison, Magdelini Drivas, Jennifer Dykeman, Hannah English, Thomas Evans, Jason Gardner, Jeremy Garling, Hannah Ginder, Alexa Gingerich, Kyle Godfrey, Lena Goodson, Teah Gray, Kelly Groom, Hillary Grove, Kyle Hardison, Mercy Harris, Corey Hart, Griffen Harter, Justin Hartman, Brooke Hartzell, Evan Hastings, Victoria Heim, Grant Hipkins, Michael Huynh, Zachary Huynh, Rachael Jasitt, Matthew Kapturowski, Hannah Keeports, Leah Keller, Miranda Kissinger, Andrew Kollasch, Emma Kostoff, Noelle Kugle, Kaitlyn Kunselman, Thomas Kurland, Jordan Lawlor, Caitlin Leppo-Reed, Abigail Markel, Leah Martin, Madison Matylewicz, Chloe McCormack, Kelsey Miller, Kennedy Miller, Ryan Moran, Jacob Morgenegg, Mydanh Moscato, Eric Myers, Eryn Nelson, Brandon Nicholas, Rachel Palepale, Andrew Parks, Erik Peckmann, Megan Perkins, Rathana Pim, Ellen Polites, Collin Potter, Andrea Quartey, Joshua Ramos, Adam Reed, Caroline Reitano, Kayla Resh, Adam Rutter, Morgan Rutter, Samuel Saxton, Hannah Shade, Adrian Shaffer, Landon Shorts, Erin Smith, Dylan Snyder, Michelle Snyder, Alyssa Stonebraker, Madison Strine, Nicholas Swanson, Heliverthon Tati, Nicholas Tranchitella, Anthony Trona, Caroline Ward, Benjamin Webb, Kelsey Wisner, Emma Woodward, Caleb Worley, Jinni Xia, Emily Yeng, Alexis Young and Brittany Zambito.

Read More

Fife and Drum Corps entertains retirees

Members of the Fife and Drum Corps of Central Middle School entertained the York County Pennsylvania Association of School Retirees luncheon guests on March 16. Pictured are, from left, front row, Dylan Snyder and Nate Shaffer, and back row, Sue Kennedy, YCPASR program chairman, Paul Berry, Abby Hamilton, Kyle Godfrey, Hannah Bell, Kelly Brubaker and Rick Worley, music director.

Read More

MP2 honor rolls at CYMS

Central York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Austin Albright, Ashley Baskette, Zachary Beam, Jarrod Becker, Hannah Bell, Paul Berry, Lacy Betz, Kelly Brubaker, Jessica Cable, Kyla Caruso, Corey Caskey, Coreena Chan, Aaron Claybaugh, Breanna Couch, Elizabeth Cross, Cody Crumling, Victor Dang, Bhavana Davuluri, Ximena Diaz, Celina Dickison, Magdelini Drivas, Jennifer Dykeman, Hannah English, Thomas Evans, Jason Gardner, Jeremy Garling, Hannah Ginder, Kyle Godfrey, Tanner Godfrey, Lena Goodson, Kyle Hardison, Mercy Harris, Griffen Harter, Brooke Hartzell, Evan Hastings, Victoria Heim,

Read More