MP4 freshmen honor rolls at Kennard-Dale High

Kennard-Dale High School freshmen who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 9:

Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Megan Barnes, Sawyer Bisker, Jessica Brown,

Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper,

Julia D’Arrigo, Kelsey Daniel, Kayla Dick, Sara Driggers,

Amanda Ensor, Kaytlyn Fiedler,

Kylie Hornbarger, Kyle Jones, Noah Krechel,

Marlaina McConville, Kaitlyn Myers,

Abigail Pietra, Morgan Rhoden, Adeline Ross, JoAnne Rubelmann,

Patrick Scarborough, Alexis Webb and Kaitlyn Williams.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9:

Ashley Adams, Jennifer Adelung, Keith Amberman,

Casey Barnett, Mariah Beavers, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Jackson Belt, Hannah Bittner, Autum Boyer, Kellie Buecker, Karly Burdette,

Jonathon Cave, Brooke Chambers, Adam Ciccotello, Collin Crowell,

Andrew Day, Emily Deaver, Samantha Deets,

Heidi Ellis, Taylor Farrell, Kiersten Fullem,

Adrianne Glenn, Albert Greaver, Kacey Growney, Jazmyn Gutshall,

Cayla Hardesty, Taylor Henkel, Clare Herbert,

Judith Jordan, Corinne Kowalski, Paul Kurtz,

Samantha Lamont, Samantha Levan,

Joshua Malek, Luke Marsiglia, Chandler Marsteller, Michael Mathy, Alexander McAvoy, Joshua McCleary, Jonathan Milchling, Matthew Moore,

Rodney Orwig Jr., Julia Peters, Hailey Poe,

Nicholas Robinson, Edward Roubal IV,

Jacob Simmis, Ashley Scheuerman, Robert Seitz, Shelby Simon, Daniel Six, Holly Swartz,

Jasmine Terroy, Tiffany Trinks, Katelyn Trott, Maria Tyson,

Collin Walsh, Carley Walters, Dillon Wescott, Jacob Wescott, Rachel Wisnom, Rebecca Wood and Pamela Young.

Read More

A high school visitation for senior citizens

Kennard-Dale High School’s fifth annual Senior Citizens Conference will open with a continental breakfast, 8 a.m. Wednesday, May 18, in the cafeteria.

The primary purpose of the day is to provide senior citizens of South Eastern School District with the opportunity to visit classrooms. The day will conclude around 11:15 a.m. with closing remarks in the auditorium.

Students will be available to assist with parking, entering the building and guiding visitors to classrooms.

Please make a reservation no later than Wednesday, May 4, by calling Dot Absher at 382-4871, ext. 1830. Leave a voice-mail message if Absher is not available. Personal scheduling will take place after the reservation is received.

Read More

MP3 freshmen honor rolls at Kennard-Dale

Kennard-Dale High School freshmen who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 9: Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Sawyer Bisker, Hannah Bittner, Jessica Brown, Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Julia D’Arrigo, Kayla Dick, Sara Driggers, Amanda Ensor, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Kylie Hornbarger, Kyle Jones, Noah Krechel, Paul Kurtz, Marlaina McConville, Kaitlyn Myers, Abigail Pietra, Morgan Rhoden, Adeline Ross, JoAnne Rubelmann, Patrick Scarborough, Kaitlyn Williams and Rachel Wisnom.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Keith Amberman, Megan Barnes, Casey Barnett, Mariah Beavers, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Jackson Belt, Autum Boyer, Kellie Buecker, Jonathon Cave, Brooke Chambers, Adam Ciccotello, Kelsey Daniel, Andrew Day, Emily Deaver, Heidi Ellis, Taylor Farrell, Kiersten Fullem, Adrianne Glenn, Albert Greaver, Kacey Growney, Jazmyn Gutshall, Cayla Hardesty, Taylor Henkel, Clare Herbert, Selena Hilsmeier, Cassandra Johnson, Judith Jordan, Corinne Kowalski, Joshua Malek, Chandler Marsteller, Alexander McAvoy, Joshua McCleary, Jonathan Milchling, Matthew Moore, Colette Nicholas, Rodney Orwig Jr., Julia Peters, Shawn Pierpont, Joseph Reinke, Edward Roubal IV, Jacob Sammis, Ashley Scheuerman, Christina Shepard, Daniel Six, John Stoltenberg, Holly Swartz, Katelyn Trott, Maria Tyson, Collin Walsh, Carley Walters, Alexis Webb, Dillon Wescott and Pamela Young.

Read More

MP2 freshmen honor rolls at KDHS

Kennard-Dale High School freshmen who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 9: Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Hannah Bittner, Jessica Brown, Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Julia D’Arrigo, Kelsey Daniel, Kayla Dick, Sara Driggers, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Adrianne Glenn, Kyle Jones, Noah Krechel, Marlaina McConville, Abigail Pietra, Morgan Rhoden, JoAnne Rubelmann, Patrick Scarborough, Katelyn Trott, Alexis Webb and Kaitlyn Williams.

Read More