MP4 honor rolls at South Eastern Middle-East

jd-greatjobSouth Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Zackery Anderson, Andrew Bartkowski, Melanie Borgal, Candace Boyle, Alexander Bullen,

Samantha Carter, Gillian DeWit, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy,

Katelyn Evans, Hallie Fromm,

Megan Gereny, Renee Gering, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto,

Skyler Himmel-Maines, Lauren Johnson,

Benjamin Lowe, Josie McKnight,

Michael Payan, Brooke Powers,

Mya Soukaseum, Chloe Stewart, Kristen Stewart, Sophia Swoboda and Bailee Wenckus.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at South Eastern Middle-East

jd-greatjobSouth Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Zackery Anderson, Kayli Ashenfelter,

Andrew Bartkowski, Melanie Borgal, Candace Boyle, Alexander Bullen,

Abigail Crosby, Grace Dorsey, Summer Douglas, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy,

Katelyn Evans, Hallie Fromm,

Morgan Garey, Megan Gereny, Renee Gering, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto,

Skyler Himmel-Maines, Lauren Johnson, Major Joines,

Benjamin Lowe, Sophia Martonick, Josie McKnight,

Michael Payan, Brooke Powers,

Seth Seabolt, Mya Soukaseum, Benjamin Stewart, Chloe Stewart, Kristen Stewart, Sophia Swoboda,

Bailee Wenckus and Allison Wilson.

Grade 7:

Brennan Beach, Allison Blackwell, Allison Bogdan, Clare Boone, Morgan Bowings,

Read More

MP2 honor rolls at South Eastern Middle-East

jd-greatjobSouth Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Zackery Anderson, Andrew Bartkowski, Melanie Borgal, Candace Boyle, Alexander Bullen,

Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy,

Katelyn Evans, Hallie Fromm,

Megan Gereny, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto, Mark Hushon,

Sophia Martonick, Josie McKnight, Caitlin Mero,

Michael Payan, Brooke Powers,

Mya Soukaseum, Benjamin Stewart, Kristen Stewart and Sophia Swoboda.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP1 honor rolls for South Eastern Middle School-East

South Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Zackery Anderson, Andrew Bartkowski, Donald Bernhard ,Melanie Borgal Candace Boyle Savannah Broadway, Alexander Bullen, Gillian DeWit, Grace Dorsey, Summer Douglas, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy,

Katelyn Evans, Hallie Fromm, Megan Gereny, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto, Claire Glackin, Elizabeth Graham, Mark Hushon, Lauren Johnson, Benjamin Lowe,

Sophia Martonick, Katelyn Mayle, Josie McKnight, Brooke Powers, Mya Soukaseum, Hunter Spalt, Olivia Stauffer, Kristen Stewart, Sophia Swoboda, Bailee Wenckus and Allison Wilson.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP4 honor rolls at South Eastern Middle-East

South Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2011-2012 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson,

Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Daniel Brewer,

Madeline Cairns, Susan Ciborowski,

Jacob Devereux, Madison Ferner,

Lindsey Gilbert, Zachary Glover, Adriana Hoke,

Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver,

Kaitlyn Leftridge, Grace Lichtenberg,

Connor Marsiglia, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Christopher Moore, Zachary Moyer,

Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude, Brady Reuter,

Caitlin Salomon, Lydia Schlitzkus, Kristina Searfoss, Jane Seitz, Bailey Seymour, Bailey Sisler, Tyler Spalt, Abigail Swoboda,

Rachael Thompson, Logan Williams and Brittany Wolf.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP2 honor rolls at Southeastern Middle-East

Southeastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2011-2012 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson, Maya Armeni,

Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Daniel Brewer,

Madeline Cairns, Joshua Chamberlain, Eleanor Cromwell,

Jacob Devereux, Madison Ferner,

Lindsey Gilbert, Zachary Glover,

Adriana Hoke, Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones,

Ashlyn Kefauver, Grace Lichtenberg,

Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Alyssa Miller, Zachary Moyer,

Jared Plude, Brady Reuter,

Read More

MP1 honor rolls at SE Middle-East

South Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2011-2012 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson, Maya Armeni,

Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey,

Madeline Cairns, Joshua Chamberlain, Eleanor Cromwell,

Jacob Devereux, Ana Enders, Madison Ferner, Justin Fitchett,

Lindsey Gilbert, Zachary Glover, Evelynn Hohenbrink, Adriana Hoke,

Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver, Grace Lichtenberg,

Connor Marsiglia, Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Zachary Moyer,

Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude, Brady Reuter,

Caitlin Salomon, Lydia Schlitzkus, Jane Seitz, Bailey Seymour, Walker Soullier, Tyler Spalt, Isaiah Stevens, Jared Stoner, Abigail Swoboda,

Amy Tart, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf and Tiffany Wright.

Grade 7:

Zackery Anderson, Andrew Bartkowski, Donald Bernhard, Melanie Borgal, Candace Boyle, Savannah Broadway, Allen Brown, Alexander Bullen,

Samantha Carter, Abigail Crosby,

Cameron Day, Gillian DeWit, Grace Dorsey, Summer Douglas, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy,

Jared Emmel, Zachary Ensor, Katelyn Evans, Hallie Fromm,

Megan Gereny, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto, Claire Glackin, Elizabeth Graham, Sierra Grantland,

Skyler Himmel-Maines, Mark Hushon Jr., Lauren Johnson, Dillon Joines,

Major Mackey, Alena Maldonado, Sophia Martonick, Katelyn Mayle, Josie McKnight, Hannah Miller, Alexia Morgan, Casey Nelson,

Michael Payan, Brooke Powers,

Seth Seabolt, Maia Slonaker, Michael Soukaseum, Mya Soukaseum, Hunter Spalt, Benjamin Stewart, Chloe Stewart, Kristen Stewart, Calie Swegon, Sophia Swoboda,

Benjamin Tewey, Bailee Wenckus and Allison Wilson.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:

Lindsay Amrhein, Zackery Andros, Madeline Armeni, Colton Arney, Amanda Arrington,

Kaila Beach, Matthew Benna, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Hannah Bracey, Daniel Brewer, Catherine Burk,

Courtney Cadden, Chase Carlile, Steffany Carraway, Colton Channell, Kayla Chesnavage, Gregory Chinery, Susan Ciborowski, Brooke Cole, Kelsey Cook, Jesse Crowl,

Kellie Dandy, Christin Doane, Shirley Dong,

Makenzie Feyerherm, Emily Freese, Caitlin Funk,

Chase Glacken, William Goodman III, Kathryn Goody, Tyler Greene,

Ashley Hagerman, Sara Hamme, Alyson Hammond, Holly Hester, Sophia Huber, Wesley Hulsey,

Chaise Isenhour, Austin Jenkins,

Julie Kemp, Katie Kincaid,

Sean Lamont, Sean Lauer, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Jenna Lucky, Adam Lutz,

Taylor Mathison, Rebecca McClearn, Nicole McCleary, Josiah McConville, Samantha Mercer, Justin Milchling, Alyssa Miller, Stephen Miller, Jacob Miner, Christopher Moore, Victoria Motteler, Gregory Mount Jr.,

Grant Nelson, Sara Pilkey, Andrew Polson,

Joshua Rager, Michael Reimann, Darryl Rice Jr., Matthew Rossi,

Lillianna Sandefur, Kristina Searfoss, Jamie Sheeler, Jacob Shusta, Bailey Sisler, Patrick Stiffler Jr., Connor Stokes, Brittney Svec,

Rachael Thompson, Nicole Townsley, Clayton Turner, Alexis Valentine,

Victoria Warns, Wyatt Weigel, Kimmie Wenckus, Erik Whitelaw, Sarah Williams, Kyle Wooldridge and Shannon Young.

Grade 7:

Maris Allen, Brianna Almony, Michael Ambrose, Alec Andersen, Amber Arredondo,

Alyssa Badders, Megan Barlow, James Bennett, Daniel Bischoff, Kyle Boone, Rosaline Britcher, Cole Brown,

Timothy Coomes, Luke Criswell,

Hannah Dandy, Taylor DiPangrazio, Kurt Diehl, Bradley Dunaway,

Brianna Edelmann, Cody Fisher,

Claire Gamache, Morgan Garey, Renee Gering, Jacob Greaves, Tony Gutshall,

Brittany Hepfer, Maria Hilbert, Brock Hildreth, Kaylee Hitchcock, Steven Hodges, Madison Huller,

Cole Ingram, Jolie Jones, Mia Jones,

Brett Kelley, Brook Knaub, Melody Kurtz,

McKenzie Lane, Cole LePore, Ivy Little,

Sean McAfee, Christopher Miley, Emily Mink, Emaly Moul,

Brittany Orwig, Cory Pappas, Brady Polhemus,

Madison Reinsel, Michael Reip, Ian Ross,

Jenna Schmidt, Ryan Sewell, Kayla Sibila, Jacqueline Simmen, Alyvia Simonds, Cody Smith, Ulysses Smith IV, Timothy Sommer Jr., Bryand Stansbury, Olivia Stauffer,

Brooke Tingley, Stevie Turner, Amanda Udzinski,

Savannah VanHart, Nicholas Verzolini, Amber Vogl,

Madison Walker, Kassidy Waters, Cierra Wecker, Daniel Weir, Jack Whitt, Jason Wilson, Logan Wise,

Elijah Young and Gillian Zimmerman.

Read More

MP4 honor rolls at S.E. Middle-East

South Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Alicia Anderson, Ashley Bankert, Margaret Biedermann,

Patrick Clemens, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Zachary Dodson, Christine Dong,

Joshua Eaton, Tyler Ebaugh,

Meghan Garvine, Kathleen Glackin,

Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Emily Livezey,

Rhiannon McGlone, Benjamin Meinke,

Jennifer Nance, Anthony Nordwall,

Collin Portaszkiewicz, Lily Riale,

Samantha Schlundt and Kirsten Thoericht.

Grade 7:

Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson, Madeline Armeni, Maya Armeni, Micah Ash,

Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Michael Bracey, Daniel Brewer, Margaret Brown, Catherine Burk,

Madeline Cairns, Chase Carlile, Joshua Chamberlain, Susan Ciborowski, Jacob Devereux,

Ana Enders, Madison Ferner, Makenzie Feyerherm, Emily Ferree, Caitlin Funk,

Lindsey Gilbert, Zachary Glover,

Ashley Hagerman, Alyson Hammond, Evelynn Hohenbrink, Adriana Hoke,

Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones,

Ashlyn Kefauver, Ktie Kincaid,

Sean Lauer, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Grace Lichtenberg, Jenna Lucky,

Connor Marsiglia, James McClenahan Jr., Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Alyssa Miller, Zachary Moyer,

Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude,

Brady Reuter, Jordan Rhodes,

Caitlin Salomon, Lillianna Sandefur, Lydia Schlitzkus, Kristina Searfoss, Jane Seitz, Bailey Seymour, Bailey Stoner, Abigail Swoboda,

Amy Tart, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf and Tiffany Wright.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 8:

Jason Adams, Madison Amberman, Chayse Amoss, Kyle Amrhein, Devon Anderson, Alexander Andros, Stone Andros,

Joshua Bakalyar, Lauren Benedict, Joseph Bittner, Jared Bobbitt, Danielle Brown, Andrew Burton,

Jennifer Chappell, Zachary Cochran, Ashlynn Corrigan, Daniel Creter,

Amy Darling, Nathan DeBoard, Hector DiNardo, Abigail Driggers, Lyndsey Duty,

Alexis Enders, Ashley Evans, Kelsey Farrington, Jacob Fritz,

Miriam Gamache, Avery Gertz, Lilly Gordon, Josephine Gurosko,

Erik Hays, Rebekah Heath, Cheyenne Heim, Emily Hill, Rachael Hoffman, Paris Holliday, Dean Huntzinger, Christopher Hurt, Claire Hushon, Hope Hushon,

Robert Jones, Brittanianna Kaminski, Willow Kurtz, Karl Laursen, Jacob Lushko,

Kaitlyn Mackey, Alexandra Malamphy, Desiree Manahan, Jessica McAvoy,

Shelby Paul, Morgan Porter, Alexander Powell, Corey Ritchie,

Brooke Schlaline, Samuel Schleicher, Lauren Schuetz, Graeme Slonaker, Zachary Snier, David Speicher Jr., Elliott Stauffer, Allison Stewart, Rachel Storm, Hogan Strickland,

Julia Wagner, Autumn Waltemyer-Staats, Ruth Walten, Christina Weaver, Tyler Webb, Kayla White, Brooklyn Wiles, Travis Wise, Cassidy Wisnom,

Nicholas Zell, Christopher Zingone and Charles Zoppo.

Grade 7:

Lindsay Amrhein, Zackery Andros, Amanda Arrington,

Brandon Bent, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Hannah Bracey, Serena Brasile, Kristen Bryant, Nicholas Bullen, Kevin Burkins,

Courtney Cadden, Steffany Carraway, Colton Channell, Gregory Chinery, Courtney Close, Zoe Corsello, Eleanor Cromwell,

Kellie Dandy, Shirley Dong, Kathryn Goody, Tyler Greene,

Sara Hamme, Holly Hester, Lindsey Hilsmeier, Sophia Huber, Wesley Hulsey,

Chaise Isenhour, Trevor Jacobs, Austin Jenkins, Kyle Johnson, Gabriel Jones, Troy Jones,

Julie Kemp, Sean Lamont, Adam Lutz,

Nicole McCleary, Josiah McConville, Samantha Mercer, Brooke Miller, Stephen Miller, Jacob Minor, Christopher Moore, Victoria Motteler, Gregory Mount Jr.,

Grant Nelson, Sara Pilkey, Andrew Polson, Amanda Poole,

Joshua Rager, Michael Reimann, Nathaniel Robinson, Matthew Rossi,

Nicole Salkowski, Jamie Sheeler, Jacob Shusta, Audrey Singh, Patrick Stiffler Jr.,

James Tarbert, Rachael Thompson, Nicole Townsley, Catherine Turner,

Wyatt Weigel, Kimmie Wenckus, Erik Whitelaw, Jacob Whitt, Sarah Williams, Kyle Wooldridge,

Shannon Young and Michael Zeller.

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at South Eastern Middle-East

South Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Alexander Andros, Ashley Bankert, Margaret Biedermann, Ashlynn Corrigan, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Christine Dong, Joshua Eaton, Tyler Ebaugh, Miriam Gamache Meghan Garvine, Avery Gertz, Kathleen Glackin, Theodore Kioussis, Thoms Lippiard, Emily Livezey, Rhiannon McGlone, Alyx Miller, Jennifer Nance, Lily Riale, Brooke Schlaline, Samuel Schleicher, Samantha Schlundt, Lauren Schuetz and Kirsten Thoericht.

Grade 7: Olivia Alsamadi, Morgan Anderson, Madeline Armeni, Maya Armeni, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Daniel Brewer, Madeline Cairns, Joshua Chamberlain, Eleanor Cromwell, Jacob Devereux, Ana Enders, Madison Ferner, Makenzie Feyerherm, Emily Freese, Lindsey Gilbert, Zachary Glover, Tyler Greene, Sara Hamme, Holly Hester, Adriana Hoke, Caroline Johnson, Madison Jones, Ashlyn Kefauver, Katie Kincaid, Kaitlyn Leftridge, Grace Lichtenberg, James McClenahan Jr., Jacob McKnight, Nicholas Mikolinis, Jason Pierpont, Jared Plude, Brady Reuter, Jordan Rhodes, Lillianna Sandefur, Lydia Schlitzkus, Kristina, Searfoss, Jane Seitz, Bailey Sisler, Tyler Spalt, Jared Stoner, Abigail Swoboda, Amy Tart, Logan Williams, Brittany Wolf, Kyle Wooldridge and Tiffany Wright.

Read More

MP2 honor rolls for SEMS-East

South Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Alexander Andros, Margaret Biedermann, Joseph Bittner, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Christine Dong, Joshua Eaton, Meghan Garvine, Kathleen Glackin, Erik Hays, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Rhiannon McGlone, Jennifer Nance, Lily Riale, Samuel Schleicher, Samantha Schlundt, Lauren Schuetz, Kirsten Thoericht and Charles Zoppo.

Grade 7: Olivia Alsamadi, Lindsay Amrhein, Morgan Anderson, Madeline Armeni, Maya Armeni, Kaila Beach, Lauren Berger, Sarah Bolyard-Affeld, Michael Bracey, Margaret Brown, Eleanor Cromwell, Jacob Devereux, Ana Enders, Madison Ferner,

Read More

MP1 honor rolls at Southeastern Middle-East

Southeastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the first marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Kyle Amrhein, Alexander Andros, Joshua Bakalyar, Margaret Biedermann, Rhianna Davis, Morgan Day, Joshua Eaton, Tyler Ebaugh, Meghan Garvine, Kathleen Glackin, Hope Hushon, Theodore Kioussis, Thomas Lippiard, Emily Livezey, Kaitlyn Mackey, Fhiannon McGlone, Jennifer Nance, Lily Riale, Samuel Schleicher and Samantha Schlundt.

LIU: Kevin Burkins

Read More