MP4 honor rolls at Central York Middle

Central York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2011-2012 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brady Abel, Grace Abror, Avery Apgar, Jordan Ashbaugh,

Caroline Barsom, Riley Bashen, Kellen Beck, Ryan Bernlohr, Jordan Bowman, Lois Brooke, Beau Burris, Brooke Buzynski,

Elodie Carle, Vaudreyanna Carrillo, Lindsey Chatterton, Gloria Choi, Benjamin Chu, Elena Copenheaver, Mitchell Crane, Sarah Crawford, Emma Cuba, Jillian Czaplinski,

Abby Davis, Sarah Donner, Catriona Downey, Grant Dudney,

Jennifer Elder, Zachary Emswiler, Sierra Eugene,

Laura Fahs, Brandon Falkenstein, Alexander Feistritzer, Benjamin Fisher, Madison Forster, Naomi Frey,

Charles Gingrich, Lydia Gladfelter, Alexa Glatfelter, Emily Goss, Tayah Groat, Anna Gross,

Briana Hackos, Abby Hamilton, William Hartzell, Faith Hatchard, Morgan Hawk, Jordan Hershberger, Christian Hoch,

Emily Ilgenfritz, Evan Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Olivia Jones,

Natalie Kahler, Colton Keator, Adam Kipp, Timofey Kolchuk, Paige Kunkel, Carolyn Kunkel,

Jennifer Lawson, Daniel Lee, Eryn Leister, Kennedy Little, Emma Long, Taylor Lookenbill,

Mason Markey, Nathan Markey, Ally McCabe, Joel McDuffie, Hope McNamara, Amanda Miller, Justin Mullinix, Xavier Musti,

Maura Nelson, Brianne Nickol, Caitlin Olivas,

Anisha Patel, Morgan Pierce, Sophia Piro, Allie Pribula, Julianna Price,

Allison Rambler, Allison Rife, Katherine Risser, Nicole Roberts, Tyler Roman,

Emily Salter, Taheerah Santiago, Austin Schaffer, Marlena Schugt, Katherine Sefton, Logan Sharp, Apoorva Shastri, Joshua Sheckells, Lydia Shellenberger, Pavel Shuvalau, Kirsten Smith, Brandon Smith, Mackenzie Sopko, Nykkoya Stanton, Ashley Stein, Lydia Stone, Ashley Sutherland, Amber Swanick, Lili Sweeney, Aidan Sylvester,

Madison Thompson, Kyle Varone, Carley Vaughn,

Sarah Wagner, Jonah Walston, Dylan Warner,

Colin Young and Brittany Zortman.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP5 freshmen honor rolls at Dover High

Dover Area High School freshmen students who were named to honor rolls for the fifth marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 9: Mia Becker, Haley Benner, Paisley Corcovelos, Katrina Eicholtz, Holly Fox, Marcie Gerrick, Felicia Hartzler, Tessa Hengst, Christien McGinnis, Mackenzie Mills, Rupert Strawbridge, Hunter Warren and Rachel Yinger.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Logan Ambrose, Krystal Anderson, Matthew Barshinger, Daniel Bisking, Sarah Castiglia, Diana Cervantes, Brianna Crossan, Michala Druck, Natalie Fogle, Thierry Gingrich, Marissa Gittrich, Zachary Glace, Nathan Goss, Preston Groft, Cory Grudovich, Anthony Hall, Aaron Harbaugh, Micaela Heffley, John Heilman, Bradley Henry, Jesa Hollinger, Brianna Holmes, Grant Hoover, Kristen Houk, Renee Hoyme, Martin Ingraham, Terra Karl, Daniel Kelly, Whitney Kennedy, Christopher Korn´bau, Austin Kottcamp, Brian Lehman, Kyle Livingston, Megan Lokhaiser, Ashley Lucabaugh, Kyla Lucky, Brooke May, Caitlin Mendel, Cameron Miller, Jesse Morrow, Quaadir Otto-Smallwood, Gabriella Portelles, Megan Repman, Noah Rogers, Grace Shaub, Amanda Smith, Bryce Smith, Andrew Stenshorn, Levi Stine, Max Strickler, Gabrielle Thornton, Amanda Tubbs, Morgan Wagner, Krista Warner, Brendan Warren, Amanda Williams, Zoey Workman, Koi Xapakdy, Sarah Yinger and Megan Young.

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Dallastown Middle


Dallastown Area Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Emily Anderson, Alexa Argento, Abigail Barnhart, Kendra Bierman, Caroline Cornelius, Rebekah Coup, Kimberly Crist, Elizabeth DiBiase, Pragnya Dontu, Julia Dulisse, Hannah Eckstrom, Emily Forry, Roger Harford, Macy Heaps, Alexis Heistand, Emilie Henry, Anna Hess, Allison Hower, Tyler Jones, Seckin Kara, Destiny Knott, Adam Kohlbus, Dylan Kolb, Rebecca Little, Maxwell Lohss, Sarah Lytle, Ian McElwee, Colin Miller, Amanda Mowrer, Jade Moyer, Samuel Mullen, Kelsey Ort, Jason Pandelidis, Meghan Pedone, Erin Perry, Laikyn Plowman, Brian Prats, Marissa Salters, Nicholas Schuler, Erica Schweitzer, Danule Smith, Ryan Smith, Bryce Starner, Edward Stough, Justin Sweitzer, Alys Tucker and Bridget Ward.

Grade 7: Julian Adams, Hira Ahmed, Rose Arbittier, Timothy Ashley, Steven Astrachan, Charles Baker, Beverly Brockway, Rebekah Brown, Jeordyn Cassidy, Colton Chilcoat, Paige Childs, Lauren Cooksey, Emily Corwin, Nicholas DeSanti, Bryan Doss, Abigail Eckstrom, Allison Elliot, Kayla Flemmens, Angela Friedrich, Christopher Godfrey, Cade Gold, Bailey Groff, Riley Hamberger, Michael Hanuska, Jaelynn Harbold, Alicia Hernandez, Meghan Howie, Rachel Iula, Madisyn Johnson, Alexander Kim, Abbie Kindig, Mitchell Lauer, Nicholas Liegey, Krystal Martin, Tyler McCabe, Lillia McGhee, David Morton, Isabella Nelson, Maggie Noll, Brandon Qiao, William Reilly, Bryce Richard, Morgan Rock, Adeline Romig, Katelyn Salotto, Gina Santilli, Christina Sartalis, Betty Schuebel, Matthew Setzer, Ali Shick, Rachel Silbertstein, Paulina Smolinski, Jordan Sterner, Lydia Trout, Damian Tyson, Anisha Venkatesh, Joi Wade and Zoe Whye.

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Dover Intermediate


Dover Area Intermediate School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Morgan Beichner, Morgan Brown, Elizabeth Cook, Kari Faychak, Elizabeth Fisher, Jacob Gelsinger, Alexander Hamme, Madison Hill, Devin Hughes, Brittani Lesher, Casey Long, Wyatt Love, Marissa McMahon, Kayla Miller, Rowan Minney, Levi Murphey, Abigail Patterson, Baleigh Pinder, Alexis Potts, Priscilla Rajasekhar, Gerrick Ruffner, Tyler Small, Hannah Smith, Matthew Speir, Nathaniel Stauffer, Alysha Sweitzer, Hannah Taylor, Katelyn Wilt and Emily Yinger.

Grade 7: James Alpaugh, Kirsten Arcarese, Brady Bennett, Joshua Bradley, Derek Breneman, Hannah Byorick, Isis Cameron, Daniel Chase, Lindsay Copenheaver, Andrew Detter, Brooke Firestone, Meghan Goodman, Kaitlyn Graf, Joshua Gross, Kelsey Haines, Daniel Harlacher, Kayla Heinier, Joshua Hogan, Matthew Holmes, Kyle Horn, Denis Johnson, Kate Kann, Sarah Kistner, Kelsey Kitzmiller, Hannah Koval, Zackary Lang, Sierra Laughead, Luke Lightner, Alisha Lopez, Cierra Malehorn, Savannah Martin, Jordyn May, Robert Maze, Maddison Miller, Erika Myers, Megan Nace, Rachel Napierskie, Erica Peters, Andrew Rhodes, Mayson Schmidt, April Shaffer, Kyle Sharp, Kyra Shoemaker, Paul Sneath, Jacob Stern, John Sterner, Zachary Strasbaugh, Kirstyn Swancer, Aaron Thomas, Garrett Wallick, Kaylynn Warner, Marilyn Wolbert and Abby Yerger.

Read More

MP3 freshmen honor rolls at Kennard-Dale

Kennard-Dale High School freshmen who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 9: Sofia Alsamadi, Sarah Baldwin, Sawyer Bisker, Hannah Bittner, Jessica Brown, Adam Cheskey, Lauren Ciccotello, Emily Cooper, Julia D’Arrigo, Kayla Dick, Sara Driggers, Amanda Ensor, Kaytlyn Fiedler, Kylie Hornbarger, Kyle Jones, Noah Krechel, Paul Kurtz, Marlaina McConville, Kaitlyn Myers, Abigail Pietra, Morgan Rhoden, Adeline Ross, JoAnne Rubelmann, Patrick Scarborough, Kaitlyn Williams and Rachel Wisnom.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 9: Keith Amberman, Megan Barnes, Casey Barnett, Mariah Beavers, Olivia Becker-Pastelak, Jackson Belt, Autum Boyer, Kellie Buecker, Jonathon Cave, Brooke Chambers, Adam Ciccotello, Kelsey Daniel, Andrew Day, Emily Deaver, Heidi Ellis, Taylor Farrell, Kiersten Fullem, Adrianne Glenn, Albert Greaver, Kacey Growney, Jazmyn Gutshall, Cayla Hardesty, Taylor Henkel, Clare Herbert, Selena Hilsmeier, Cassandra Johnson, Judith Jordan, Corinne Kowalski, Joshua Malek, Chandler Marsteller, Alexander McAvoy, Joshua McCleary, Jonathan Milchling, Matthew Moore, Colette Nicholas, Rodney Orwig Jr., Julia Peters, Shawn Pierpont, Joseph Reinke, Edward Roubal IV, Jacob Sammis, Ashley Scheuerman, Christina Shepard, Daniel Six, John Stoltenberg, Holly Swartz, Katelyn Trott, Maria Tyson, Collin Walsh, Carley Walters, Alexis Webb, Dillon Wescott and Pamela Young.

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at York Suburban Middle

York Suburban Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Salman Ahmed, Allexis Aliaga, Maura Brehl, Danielle Cardone, Sarah Cardone, Emily Castronuovo, Jessica Clancy, Alexandra Cologer, Brooke Day, David Demopoulos, Leah Deroche, Colleen Dommel, Mackenzie Graham, Sophia Hovis, Breanna Kane, Julianna Kates, Breah Koller, Alexandra Kouma, Evangelia Koutsokostas, Tagan Lehr, Alison Liu, Matthew Manzella, Claudia Mingora Jennifer Owston, Michael Peck, Seth Rosenkrans, Emily Turybury and Mitchell Weaver.

Grade 7: Jonathan Abel, Kelsey Abel, Joelene Altland, Elisabeth Curtis, Alexandra Eckenrode, Olivia Eytcheson, Brandon Flemmens, Olivia Gettle, Carson Gross, Emily Hamme, Leah Hess, Devon Hornberger, Susan Lloyd, Carrion Lovery-Lilly, Mikala McBride, Yanelis Melendez, Thomas Merkle, Jamie Myers, Madeleine Nesbitt, Nicole Peritz, Grace Pindzola, Jessica Renjilian, Rebecca Schwartz, Jennifer Seabra, Elizabeth Snyder, Hannah Taylor, Monida Tum, Joshua Upadhyay and Sepehr Vakili.

Read More

MP3 freshmen honor rolls at Northeastern High

Northeastern Senior High School freshmen who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 9: Kristy Albright, Samantha Albright, Kamree Alexander, Casey Anderson, Matthew Bentz, Christopher Boyer, Stephanie Brandon, Kaitlin Brinker, Samantha Christine, Allyson Cook, Kylie Cotroneo, Meghan Dolan, Rachel Edwards, Emily Gibbs, Eric Gimbi, Austin Gruver, Abraham Holmes, Tristan Irvine, Aaron Johnson, Lauren Kane, Kyle Kesecker, Laurel Lindt, Shay Mathison, Lia Morisson, Tahreem Muhammad, Grant Myers, Maison Myers, Nathan Oberdick, Nicole Price, Valerie Quickel, Amanda Reeder, Shanna Reigart, Matthew Renfrew, Michaela Resser, Rosemary Riccardo, Katie Schweitzer, Natalie Seitz, Joseph Shaffer, Waheed Sharifi, Steven Shimkus, Holly Shoemaker, Hanna Shoffner, Jeffrey Speed, Emilee Stoner, Erik Stroup, Kayla Tome, Kendall Umberger, Zachary Valentine, Justin Williamson and Veronica Witt.

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Eastern York Middle

Eastern York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8: Ahmed Abdellatif, Sierra Arnold, Sherri Barr, Lucas Barshinger, Adrienne Beck, Taylor Begley, Kaitlin Bompiani, Bryce Buckwalter, Jacob Burns, Kerri Carbaugh, Andre Carpio, Nicole Cooke, Allison Crumling, James Davis III, Lee Dice, Brianna Elicker, Quintin Ettinger, Allie Evans, Allison Eveler, Kiah Fowler, Tara Fowler, Samantha Garver, Katie Grim, Lisa Hartzell, Kara Heffner, Samantha Himes, Cassie Kerlinger, Jacob Kessler, Joshua Kilhefner, Rachel Krohn, Jacob Lake, Kayla Marks, Sean McMaster, Brady Myer, Haley Nalls, Brandon Oppong-Antwi, Brianna Oppong-Antwi, Olivia Painter, Dulce Rankin, Lauren Reichard, Abigail Reichert, Conrad Rhein, Chandler Rice, Brock Rieser, Tawnee Rohler, Tiarron Rush, Allison Schaefer, Baley Snell, Andrea Snyder, Kyle Snyder, Lauryn Snyder, Kyle Trebilcock, Jocelyn Vaughn, Christian Warner, Benjamin Weaver, Corey Weferling, Emily Weitkamp, Tiffany Yordy and Haley Young.

Read More

MP3 freshmen honor rolls at Central York High

Central York High School freshmen who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 9: Paige Abdella, Rebekah Adams, Brandon Aikey, Taylor Akins, Christina Altland, Srinidhi Alur, Ian Apgar, Jessica Bailey, Alexis Biesecker, Christian Billings, Morgan Bode, Tre Brown, Hali Bryant, Devin Bulwicz, Theresa Burgess, Matthew Byrne, Megan Cappella, Alexis Cash, Jared Cepollina, Leah Chiaverini, Royce Clemens, Chandler Copenheaver, Donald Crabill, Abigail Davis, Jessica Davis, Lani Deatherage, Erin Dobbeck, Kaitlyn Doyle, Raine Drosdick, Katherine Dykeman, Jordan Ettien, Madona Farag, David Farish, Jessica Fink, Sydney Fuhrman, Keely Gambler, Rachel Gerberick, Elizabeth Gilliland, Carter Gladfelter, Sarah Goss, Jessica Gotwalt, JD Groff, Steven Gross, Katherine Hackos, Joseph Harvey, Nicole Hatchard, Amanda Heathcote, Austin Heidelbaugh, Kelston Hildebrand, Sierra Hobbs, Bethann Hollander, Cassady Hollerbush, Dylan Hose, Sebastian Hotea, Lauren Huber, Eric Hue, Caroline Hughes, Kaila Hunter, Courtney Idasetima, Megan Jacobs, Ian Johnson, Ashley Kazakos, Shannen Kerchner, Vincent Kerestes, Eli Kinnard, Mitchell Kissinger, Kaycee Klinedinst, Alexander Klunk, Zane Knaub, Adam Kunkel, Caitlyn Kunkel, Ashlee Kuntz, Rebecca Lachman, Cullen Laygo, Aryn Leppo, Bryce Lerew, Morgan Lightner, Emily Loeffelholz, Brett Lomicky, Katelyn Love, Madison Luckenbaugh, Brooke MacKenzie, Shannon Maguire, Ian Mansberger, Kuyler Massam, Katlyn McAnnaney, Autumn McDaniel, Sarah McLaughlin, Tyler McNamara, Joshua Meisenhelter, Tierney Mellen, Darren Miller, Mickayla Miller, Patrick Mills, Sarah Minnick, Karthik Modali, Hunter Moon, Shauna Morton, Yamini Narayan, Jenna Neiderer, Rachael Nelson, Uyen Nguyen, Alexis Noel, Emily Nolte, Erin O’Neill, Dilina Patel, Rebecca Peffer, Stuart Perry, Katie Petry, Simone Philips, Grant Pierce, Lauren Poland, Erik Ramirez, Nigel Ravida, Elena Ream, Taylor Reed, Caitlin Reeser, Zoe Rehman, Christina Reinhard, Joseph Reitano, Abigail Rill, Erik Rishel, Taylor Rohrbaugh, Andrew Sauers, Lauryn Schon, Savannah Seiple, Daniel Sepic, Chloe Shearer-Spear, Maria Shellenberger, Kristen Shipley, Eleanor Shue, Tegpartap Singh, Jacob Smith, Kyle Smith, Thomas Snell, Kendra Snyder, Taylor Spoon, Conner St. Pierre, Andrew Starr, Janson Stoltzfus, Natasha Stover, Savannah Sullivan, Juliana Swanson, Chandler Tate, Megan Torbert, Jonas Tucker Alleyne, Caitlin Uffelman, Joshua Varone, Haley Vaughn, Carson Venne, Charles Villier, Sarah Vlazny, Tyler Wagner, Madelyn Warntz, Jennifer Wenger, Brianna Wilhelm, MacKenzie Windsor, Christian Wingert, Rebecca Zhou, Austin Zirkle and Jacquelyn Zunic.

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at D-town High

Dallastown Area Senior High School freshmen who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2010-2011 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 9: Chelsea L. Allen, Michael J. Anderson, Rachael E. Anstine, Richard H. Baker, Alyssa Bixler, Megan Blum, Daniel T. Blumhard, Nicole E. Bream, Joshua E. Breighner, Dalton B. Childs, Regan E. Clevenger, Brooke E. Crumbling, Samantha L. Cuculis, Hannah R. Derrick, Tyler J. Dolmetsch, Dana K. Dowdell, Jenna N. Fabie, Cynthia Filpo Diaz, Isaac S. Fitz, Rebecca L. Flinchbaugh, Katherine A. Fritz, Jenna R. Furman, Hilary E. Godin, Samantha P. Hartman, Andrew J. Henry, Brittany E. Hessler, Emily L. Kistler, Laurel V. Kovalchick, Jonnathan H. Kwon, Alexandria M. Lehman, Maria E. Magor, Elizabeth A. Malda, Jian C. Manganti, Thomas A. Miller, Timothy J. Miller, Steven K. Pandelidis, Ian E. Piper, Patrick W. Reilly, Artika Saharan, Kennedy J. Seefeldt, Sreshtha Singh, Kaitlyn M. Small, Caitlin M. Smith, Seth M. Stayer, Matthew H. Thiess, Sarah E. Weaver, Michael S. Wise, Rachel L. Writer, Taylor M. Zedosky and Nada Ziab.

Read More