MP4 honor rolls at South Eastern Middle-East

jd-greatjobSouth Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Zackery Anderson, Andrew Bartkowski, Melanie Borgal, Candace Boyle, Alexander Bullen,

Samantha Carter, Gillian DeWit, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy,

Katelyn Evans, Hallie Fromm,

Megan Gereny, Renee Gering, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto,

Skyler Himmel-Maines, Lauren Johnson,

Benjamin Lowe, Josie McKnight,

Michael Payan, Brooke Powers,

Mya Soukaseum, Chloe Stewart, Kristen Stewart, Sophia Swoboda and Bailee Wenckus.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP4 honor rolls at Central York Middle

jd-greatjobCentral York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Brooke Abdella, Niema Abdullah, Madison Adams, Abigail Altland, Logan Anderson,

Aaron Backs, Karim Barsom, Maria Bennett, Spencer Blake, Madyson Borodin, Carter Bowman, Liam Bracken, Matthew Brooke, Aligha Brown, Alex Byrne,

Grant Cash, Morgan Cepollina, Tiffany Chen, Nicole Chiaverini, Megan Conway, Evan Czulada,

Deborah Dadeboe, George DeMers, Angel Diaz, Jordan Dinges, Briannah Dobson, Brooke Dubbs, Jada Dumeng, Noah Dusich,

Kevin Ehrman, Bryan Eras,

Natasha Feliciano, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Samantha Flickinger, Emma Frennbom,

Ashley Gallagher, Parth Gami, Alec Gascot, Madison George, Noah Gerberick, Morgan Gilmore, Marisa Gingerich, Alexis Glaudin, Isaac Gogna, Alexander Goodson, Benjamin Graybill, Emily Guiddy, Ayushi Gupta,

Sydney Hammond, Sophia Hart, Erica Hinchcliff, Liam Hogue,

Read More

MP4 honor rolls at Eastern York Middle

jd-greatjobEastern York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Travis Allen, Sara Amspacher, Madison Anslow, Lyssa Artman, Julia Atwater,

Isaiah Bailey, Talen Benes, Samantha Berndt, Alexis Breneman, Morgan Buckwalter, Kieran Buser,

Holly Caldwell, Cameron Colvin, Keegan Corwell,

Kaci Decker, Alexander Dugan, Luke Eisenberger,

Jonathan Fenwick, Hannah Franz, Jordan Fureman,

Brady Glatfelter, Zakkary Gohn, Alex Gonzalez, Brandie Grace, Koury Green, Natalie Grim, Shane Groff, Kierstin Grove, Lindsey Grube,

Erin Habecker, Lauren Hess, Kacie Hildebrand, Gregory Houck, Janelle Housman, Sarah Hoyer,

Sydney Kelly, Taryn Kelly, Reed Kennell, Luke Kessler, Kaylee Kline, Adrianna Kowalski, Nicole Krueger, James Kurnik Jr.,

Benjamin Leaman, Kayla E. Leiphart, Isaac Lentz,

Emily Mack, Angel Maldonado-Rivera, Rachel Martin, Lydia Massa, Cassidy McGillvray, Austin Miller, Hannah Miller, Madison Miller, Kierstin Moulden,

Read More

MP4 honor rolls at Red Lion Junior High

jd-greatjobRed Lion Area Junior High School students who were named to honor rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Marisa Beiler, Carter Beyer, Lawrence Bradley, Edward Buzulak,

Samuel Cesario, Amanda Clarkson, Dakota Cleary, Sean Collins,

William Dalby, Patrick Daugherty, Yassmin Dehesh, Christine Dellinger, Alyssa Diamond,

Samuel Emig, Lauren Enfield, Jena Everett,

Alexis Fournier, Jayda Francisco, Tristan Fuentes,

Jaclyn Golden, Brock Gould,

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Northern Middle

jd-greatjobNorthern Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are: 
 
DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8
: 

Cameron Albert, Joshua Barrett, Samantha Bohn, Nathan Breon,

Chad Cherok, Kathleen Colgan, Juliana Coover,

Rachel Eby, Mikayla Eyster,

Daniel Fiscus, Emma Fisler,

Hannah Grant, Ryan Heisey, Jonathan Heller,

Mikayla Ickes, Nicole Jaquette,

Scott Leitholf, Lauren Lindoerfer,

Makenna McGill, Sarah Middendorf, Abby Monko,

Amanda Noll, Louis Peifer,

Leah Reday, Blake Rondon,

Alyssa Sheaffer, Ethan Spencer, Lindsay Stefanon,

Carissa Weaver, Joshua Welker and Quade Wilbur.
 
Grade 7: 

Alison Abrashoff, Margaret Anderson, Mitchell Andrews, Kathryn Armstrong, Michele Arnold,

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Northeastern Middle 

jd-greatjobNortheastern Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are: 
 
DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8
: 

Devin Bartrom, Lauren Bass, Liam Bishop, Rachael Blaine,

Ciara Coombes, Sarah Cutshall, Savanna Doyle,

Cristal Flores, Megan Garland, Caitlyn Grimes,

Parkes Harman, Kelsie Hartranft,

Jasmin Johnson, Kearstein Johnson,

Aida Kalkan, Piper Kobus,

Brody McElwain, Rachel McJunkins, Kendra Meyer, Mitchell Millis, Alexanderya Mosel, Lindsay Myers,

Dylan O’Connor, Kyle O’Keefe, Charles Oberdick,

Marianna Peshkova, Yifan Qui, Alex Raymond,

Emily Sechrist, Erica Shearer, Ryan Spangler, Ona Sutton,

Graceann Temple, Dylan Wagner, Collin Wunsch and Robert Yoka.
 
Grade 7: 


Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Red Lion Junior High

jd-greatjobRed Lion Area Junior High School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Tori Austin, Echo Beard, Marisa Beiler, Jason Bernhardt, Carter Beyer, Lawrence Bradley, Edward Buzulak,

Amanda Clarkson, Dakota Cleary, Austin Collis,

William Dalby, Patrick A. Daugherty, Alyssa Diamond,

Samuel Emig, Lauren Enfield, Tessa Engles, Jena Everett, Corey Eyler,

Alexis Fournier, Tristan Fuentes,

Mason Gauntt, Emily Gillmen, Brock Gould, Kayla Gracey,

Stephanie Healy, Logan Henise, Larissa Herbert, Collin Herman-Conrad, Samuel Howard,

Cian Iaria, Samantha Jenks, Paul Jones,

Glori Keough, Mayson Kile, Tori Kilgore, Samuel Kipp, Benjamin Kitzmiller, Wade Koontz, Heather Koterwas, Lynn Krieger, Hailey Kutcher,

Brynn Leiphart, Andy Liu, Ryan Lynn,

Amy Maciejewski, Allison Macklin, Brandy Matthew, Jaclyn Matthews, Benjamin McWilliams, Christian Metcalf, Lindsay Montgomery, Kayla Moore, Christopher Muller, Colby Myers,

Noelle Peregoy, Tyler Peters, Gregory Potter, Michael Prettyman,

Tyler Radziewicz, Eric Raffensberger, Natalie Reba, Chloe Rentzel, Madison Rutzebeck,

Shayla Scallorn, Emma Schaeberle, Kevin Scheetz, Ryan Schreckengast, Dakota Schwartz, Grant Schwartz, Kynslee Shepherd, Page Shingler, Roger Shultz, Allen Silks, Brandon Smith, Hunter Smith, Mickayla Smith, Jessica Sun,

Jack Taylor, Sharlie Taylor, Zachari Townsend, Emma Tranavitch,

Tyler Varney, Marissa Vernoia,

Gretchen Wade, Taylor Waga, Quinn Waldrup, Brianna Wanbaugh, Desaree Ware, Hailey Welchans, Tyler Witman, Hannah Wolf,

Kacie Yeakel, Emily Zeidman, Helen Zeidman and Dante Zumbo.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at South Eastern Middle-East

jd-greatjobSouth Eastern Middle School-East students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Zackery Anderson, Kayli Ashenfelter,

Andrew Bartkowski, Melanie Borgal, Candace Boyle, Alexander Bullen,

Abigail Crosby, Grace Dorsey, Summer Douglas, Emmie Dressel, Rebecca Dunphy,

Katelyn Evans, Hallie Fromm,

Morgan Garey, Megan Gereny, Renee Gering, Lance Gertz, Aaron Gilberto,

Skyler Himmel-Maines, Lauren Johnson, Major Joines,

Benjamin Lowe, Sophia Martonick, Josie McKnight,

Michael Payan, Brooke Powers,

Seth Seabolt, Mya Soukaseum, Benjamin Stewart, Chloe Stewart, Kristen Stewart, Sophia Swoboda,

Bailee Wenckus and Allison Wilson.

Grade 7:

Brennan Beach, Allison Blackwell, Allison Bogdan, Clare Boone, Morgan Bowings,

Read More

MP3 honor rolls at Central York Middle

jd-greatjobCentral York Middle School students who were named to honor rolls for the third marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

DISTINGUISHED

Grade 8:

Madison Adams, Abigail Altland, Logan Anderson,

Karim Barsom, Maria Bennett, Olivia Boll, Madyson Borodin, Matthew Brooke, Alex Byrne,

Grant Cash, Morgan Cepollina, Tiffany Chen, Nicole Chiaverini, Megan Conway, Evan Czulada,

George DeMers, Angel Diaz, Jordan Dinges, Briannah Dobson, Sarah Dogg, Jada Dumeng, Noah Dusich,

Hannah Eckman, Kevin Ehrman, Bryan Eras,

Natasha Feliciano, Emily Ferree, Karly Fink, Samantha Flickinger, Aria Flynn, Emma Frennborn,

Parth Gami, Sawyer Garrod, Alec Gascot, Madison George, Noah Gerberick, Skyler Gibble, Marisa Gingerich, Alexis Glaudin, Marvin Gonzalez, Alexander Goodson, Emily Guiddy, Ayushi Gupta,

Sydney Hammond, Sophia Hart, Katelyn Heilman, Tessa High, Erica Hinchcliff, Liam Hogue, Morgan Hose,

Karissa Jelonek, Imanni Jones,

Jordyn Kahler, Zakery Kakos, Sarah Kapturowski, Alexander Kull, Nana Kwon,

Alec Lachman, Joseph Laughman, Elizabeth Lineberry, Sydney Little, Beatrice Llarena, Emma Lomicky, Olivia Long, Carlos Lopez, Carter Luckenbaugh, Tristan Luong,

Emily Malachosky, Madelyn Miller, Thomas Moore, Kate Moyer, Jacob Musone,

Addy Navat, Joseph Nelson, Lynsey Nicholas, Katelyn Nicholson, Thomas O’Neill,

Sandy Paulino, Lauren Plata, Aarthi Pookot, Cassady Potts, Alexander Pujols,

Alexis Ream, Aidan Reed, Benjamin Reed, Amelia Reep, Matthew Richard, Sara Rilatt, Emily Robison, Hayley Rohrbaugh,

Kendall Saffin, Benjamin Seebold, Grant Seymour, Dhruvil Shah, Emily Shultz, Carly Sipling, Karah Slow, Madelyne Snider, Kelli Snyder, Garrett Sommer, Emily Sprenkle, Tara Stevens, Alexandra Strausbaugh, Kayla Swaltek,

Kian Tabatabai, Nolan Thomas, Cassidy Tosch, Anthony Tranchitella,

Michael Visco, Dalila Vu,

Lindsey Wagner, Rachel Wilhelm, Bryan Winkler and Ileen Yeng.

Grade 7:

Read More

MP2 honors rolls at Southern Elementary

jd-greatjobSouthern Elementary School students who were named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2012-2013 school year are:

HONOR ROLL

Grade 6:

Megan Adams, Josh Alwine, Camryn Brakmann, Payton Carrier, Julianne Cassady, Greyson Daviau, Emily Ditt, Hannah Door, Megan Ellis, Jessica Fox, Kendra Gemmill, Allie Grothey, Maggie Howells,

Julia Kelbaugh, Anna Kirby, Mia Kobylski, Sravya Kommuri, Christina LeBlanc, Dalton Lesley, Noah Miller, Lilly Minacci, Mary Nolan, Haden Roberts,

Olivia Schroeder, Jacob Silliman, Gillian Snader, Charlotte Snyder, Daniel Sov, Sarah Stanley, Jake Taylor, Audra Thoman, Mei Mei Tomko, Juliana Wagner, Autumn Webb, Eli Wetzel and Ben Wilson.

Grade 5:

Matthew Allen, Coleman Bongardt, Connor Broderick, Riley Clark, Simon Dance, Lillian Denis, Jake Eden, Anna Field, Caroline Fox,

Grace Gorham, Joseph Gusherowski, Emily Heiser, Nolan Holloway, Anna Joy, Caroline Kinna, Nicholas Koval, Benjamin Knepper, Bethany Kuhyns,

Sophie Leslie, Levi Lucabaugh, Katie Mauldin, Amber McClure, Cody McCredie, Logan McFadden, Greyson Murray, Colin Myers,

Andrew Roberts, Jenna Schechter, Julianna Skuba, Julia A. Thomas, Melanie Tomasic, Nathan Weldon and Emma Williams.

Grade 4:

Katie Bauer, Brooke Bosley, Alyssa Broderick, Courtney Burgess, Kathryn Burke, Jordan Carrier, Audra Chilcoat Goble, Kaitlyn Endres, Marisa Farber, Aaron Filsinger, Nate Foster,

Trey Gaidis, Grace Gorham, Stephanie Graffin, Abby Hall, Valerie Harrigan, Greta Hartman, Christian Hetzer, Jeremy Hochberg, Nick Holloway,

Andrew Kalmanowicz, Diana Kelbaugh, Madison Kelm, Delani King, Charlie Kresslein, Ben Laubauch, Savannah Lesley,

Katherine MacKinnon, Samantha McQuaid, Claire Miller, Kylie Miller, Laura Muriel-Diaz, Kaitlyn Ness, Ariana Prediger, Jordyn Prediger,

Autumn Renfro, Eliza Silliman, Aleandra Somerville, Emily Sweitzer, Sam Thomas, Eric Thompson, Jeffrey Wagner, Andrew Wies, Ceclia Wilson and Reece Winmond.

Read More